Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS TEAM¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE BOYS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE MOUNTIAN
1/20/2011 4:30 PM

Boys GS¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/20/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE 
JANUARY 20, 2011 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 68 A HS Drake Doherty 23.67 (1) 23.89 (1) 47.56 (1) 
2 80 A TCMN Tyler Hansen 24.13 (2) 24.01 (2) 48.14 (2) 
3 82 A TCMN Cole McCardel 24.31 (3) 24.42 (3) 48.73 (3) 
4 24.8 A BC Dean Hague 24.68 (4) 24.86 (5) 49.54 (4) 
5 83 A TCMN Jeff Summers 25.28 (8) 24.50 (4) 49.78 (5) 
6 66 A HS Forrest Lundgren 24.77 (5) 25.06 (6) 49.83 (6) 
7 87 A TCMN Casey Kelley 25.21 (6) 25.26 (7) 50.47 (7) 
8 64 A HS Dan Davis 25.24 (7) 25.29 (8) 50.53 (8) 
9 70 A HS Greg Gallagher 25.51 (9) 25.36 (9) 50.87 (9) 
10 62 A HS Jac Talcott 25.85 (10) 25.60 (10) 51.45 (10) 
11 202 A ELK Gabe Leaf 26.48 (16) 25.66 (11) 52.14 (11) 
12 5 A BC Cory Bohnet 26.22 (13) 26.14 (12) 52.36 (12) 
13 35 A CHEJ Paul Stolt 25.92 (11) 26.61 (15) 52.53 (13) 
14 96 A GRY Curtis Wilson 26.43 (15) 26.43 (14) 52.86 (14) 
15 33 A CHEJ Brandon Cardwell 26.30 (14) 26.67 (16) 52.97 (15) 
16 3 A BC Neil Anderson 26.66 (17) 26.69 (17) 53.35 (16) 
17 71 A HS Evan Maunders 26.82 (18) 26.95 (20) 53.77 (17) 
18 90 A TCMN Chris Buswinska 27.04 (19) 26.94 (19) 53.98 (18) 
19 205 A ELK Jake Klien 27.31 (20) 26.90 (18) 54.21 (19) 
20 99 A GRY Roger Heggie 26.15 (12) 28.07 (21) 54.22 (20) 
21 77 A TCMN Ben Dirkse 29.19 (24) 26.36 (13) 55.55 (21) 
22 92 A GRY Aaron Kiessel 28.33 (22) 28.66 (22) 56.99 (22) 
23 94 A GRY Kevin Ningelgen 28.41 (23) 29.38 (23) 57.79 (23) 
24 95 A GRY Jordan Bulmer 27.80 (21) 30.31 (25) 58.11 (24) 
25 97 A GRY Kacper Szymonski 29.76 (27) 30.31 (25) 1:00.07 (25) 
26 36 A CHEJ Tag MacCreddie 29.62 (26) 30.50 (27) 1:00.12 (26) 
27 6 A BC Jacob Knitter 30.47 (28) 30.08 (24) 1:00.55 (27) 
28 32 A CHEJ Jonathon Lindfors 29.20 (25) 31.99 (28) 1:01.19 (28) 
29 210 A ELK Jim King 33.70 (29) 34.52 (30) 1:08.22 (29) 
30 213 A ELK Tom Wirtz 34.36 (30) 34.16 (29) 1:08.52 (30) 
31 34 A CHEJ Tyler Engstrom 34.54 (31) 35.46 (31) 1:10.00 (31) 
32 31 A CHEJ Brian Shutler DNF DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 85 B TCMN Max Rysztak 26.74 (1) 27.79 (1) 54.53 (1) 
2 63 B HS Ben Postma 57.51 (4) 28.52 (2) 1:26.03 (2) 
3 101 B GRY Nick Amaya 30.13 (2) DNS 
4 91 B GRY Nick Swiercz 1:02.04 (5) DNS 
5 65 B HS John Repasky 30.84 (3) DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2011 9:27:40 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved