Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls SL TEAM¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE WOMENS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE MOUNTIAN
1/20/2011 4:30 PM

Girls SL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/13/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE @ BOYNE MT. 
JANUARY 20, 2011 
GIRLS SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 A BC Kaitlyn Bohnet 32.24 (1) 32.72 (1) 1:04.96 (1) 
2 62 A HS Abigail Hackman 32.86 (2) 33.30 (3) 1:06.16 (2) 
3 3 A BC Liz Hofweber 33.27 (4) 33.58 (4) 1:06.85 (3) 
4 81 A TCMN Madi Lawton 33.84 (8) 33.06 (2) 1:06.90 (4) 
5 71 A HS Meg Shepherd 32.91 (3) 34.36 (9) 1:07.27 (5) 
6 65 A HS Rose Pellegrom 33.27 (4) 34.08 (6) 1:07.35 (6) 
7 82 A TCMN Krissi Dressler 33.43 (6) 34.24 (8) 1:07.67 (7) 
8 61 A HS Morgan Mooradian 33.76 (7) 33.95 (5) 1:07.71 (8) 
9 83 A TCMN Lauren Hansen 34.67 (11) 34.23 (7) 1:08.90 (9) 
10 35 A CHEJ Casey Keane 34.38 (9) 35.39 (12) 1:09.77 (10) 
11 92 A GRY Katie Lange 34.61 (10) 35.18 (10) 1:09.79 (11) 
12 64 A HS Cecile Walsh 34.92 (13) 35.37 (11) 1:10.29 (12) 
13 2 A BC Lexie Harding 34.79 (12) 35.78 (13) 1:10.57 (13) 
14 49 A ELK Kaylee Martinek 35.29 (14) 36.16 (14) 1:11.45 (14) 
15 7 A BC Emilee Evans 36.86 (17) 37.75 (15) 1:14.61 (15) 
16 33 A CHEJ Christina Russell 37.90 (19) 40.50 (16) 1:18.40 (16) 
17 5 A BC Meredith Hague 40.61 (21) 40.50 (16) 1:21.11 (17) 
18 99 A GRY Elle Smith 40.43 (20) 41.79 (19) 1:22.22 (18) 
19 104 A GRY Emily Wingard 36.42 (16) 46.74 (25) 1:23.16 (19) 
20 84 A TCMN Keegan Tarrant 41.01 (22) 43.04 (20) 1:24.05 (20) 
21 34 A CHEJ Anna Moon 41.31 (23) 44.40 (22) 1:25.71 (21) 
22 103 A GRY Ciara Summers 37.67 (18) 49.34 (28) 1:27.01 (22) 
23 85 A TCMN Annie Devoe 43.80 (24) 43.79 (21) 1:27.59 (23) 
24 101 A GRY Rachel Jensen 46.95 (26) 41.66 (18) 1:28.61 (24) 
25 38 A CHEJ Paige Podskalny 44.29 (25) 45.06 (23) 1:29.35 (25) 
26 36 A CHEJ Ryleigh Knoop 47.58 (27) 47.55 (26) 1:35.13 (26) 
27 58 A ELK Jesy Parrish 55.92 (29) 45.10 (24) 1:41.02 (27) 
28 57 A ELK Kara Shipman 52.36 (28) 1:00.06 (29) 1:52.42 (28) 
29 70 A HS Claire Cunningham 35.90 (15) DSQ 
30 6 A BC Margeret Durbin DNF DNS 
31 96 A GRY Peggy Curriston DNF DNS 
32 32 A CHEJ April Whitley DNF 48.76 (27) 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 66 B HS Hadley Cunningham 37.16 (1) 38.92 (1) 1:16.08 (1) 
2 67 B HS Laura Repasky 38.93 (2) 39.04 (2) 1:17.97 (2) 
3 63 B HS Emily Skau 40.10 (3) 40.59 (3) 1:20.69 (3) 
4 68 B HS Gabby Ottimer 
5 98 B GRY Alex Boudaux 43.62 (4) 43.54 (4) 1:27.16 (4) 
6 102 B GRY Mille Bisgaard 49.64 (6) 49.47 (5) 1:39.11 (5) 
7 105 B GRY Tessa Lantonnois 50.71 (7) 51.68 (6) 1:42.39 (6) 
8 94 B GRY Nina Mertzbach 49.30 (5) 1:38.04 (7) 2:27.34 (7) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2011 9:07:59 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved