Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SL TEAM¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE BOYS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE MOUNTIAN
1/20/2011 6:15 PM

Boys SL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/20/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE 
JANUARY 20, 2011 
BOYS SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 68 A HS Drake Doherty 27.99 (1) 27.90 (1) 55.89 (1) 
2 1 A BC Dean Hague 29.76 (3) 29.71 (2) 59.47 (2) 
3 82 A TCMN Cole McCardel 29.66 (2) 30.43 (3) 1:00.09 (3) 
4 64 A HS Dan Davis 30.22 (4) 30.54 (4) 1:00.76 (4) 
5 77 A TCMN Ben Dirkse 30.51 (5) 31.23 (5) 1:01.74 (5) 
6 83 A TCMN Jeff Summers 31.04 (6) 31.34 (6) 1:02.38 (6) 
7 62 A HS Jac Talcott 31.23 (7) 31.64 (8) 1:02.87 (7) 
8 35 A CHEJ Paul Stolt 32.01 (9) 31.48 (7) 1:03.49 (8) 
9 66 A HS Forrest Lundgren 31.78 (8) 31.74 (9) 1:03.52 (9) 
10 31 A CHEJ Brian Shutler 32.16 (10) 32.05 (10) 1:04.21 (10) 
11 202 A ELK Gabe Leaf 32.16 (10) 32.28 (11) 1:04.44 (11) 
12 70 A HS Greg Gallagher 32.38 (12) 32.50 (12) 1:04.88 (12) 
13 87 A TCMN Casey Kelley 33.18 (13) 33.73 (14) 1:06.91 (13) 
14 71 A HS Evan Maunders 33.94 (15) 34.05 (15) 1:07.99 (14) 
15 5 A BC Cory Bohnet 33.82 (14) 34.34 (16) 1:08.16 (15) 
16 3 A BC Neil Anderson 35.34 (16) 35.40 (18) 1:10.74 (16) 
17 33 A CHEJ Brandon Cardwell 35.43 (17) 35.35 (17) 1:10.78 (17) 
18 96 A GRY Curtis Wilson 36.40 (18) 36.29 (19) 1:12.69 (18) 
19 205 A ELK Jake Klien 36.91 (19) 36.70 (20) 1:13.61 (19) 
20 99 A GRY Roger Heggie 41.57 (23) 32.77 (13) 1:14.34 (20) 
21 92 A GRY Aaron Kiessel 40.16 (21) 39.59 (21) 1:19.75 (21) 
22 85 A TCMN Max Rysztak 39.00 (20) 40.84 (23) 1:19.84 (22) 
23 32 A CHEJ Jonathon Lindfors 40.66 (22) 42.48 (25) 1:23.14 (23) 
24 6 A BC Jacob Knitter 43.38 (24) 43.52 (26) 1:26.90 (24) 
25 95 A GRY Jordan Bulmer 48.10 (26) 41.40 (24) 1:29.50 (25) 
26 210 A ELK Jim King 47.57 (25) 48.19 (28) 1:35.76 (26) 
27 36 A CHEJ Tag MacCreddie 53.60 (28) 43.92 (27) 1:37.52 (27) 
28 34 A CHEJ Tyler Engstrom 49.90 (27) 52.81 (29) 1:42.71 (28) 
29 80 A TCMN Tyler Hansen DNF DNS 
30 213 A ELK Tom Wirtz DNS DNS 
31 97 A GRY Kacper Szymonski 1:09.53 (29) DNS 
32 94 A GRY Kevin Ningelgen DNF 40.72 (22) 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 90 B TCMN Chris Buswinska 36.73 (1) 37.18 (1) 1:13.91 (1) 
2 63 B HS Ben Postma 37.08 (2) 37.95 (2) 1:15.03 (2) 
3 91 B GRY Nick Swiercz 43.46 (3) 43.87 (3) 1:27.33 (3) 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved