Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/17/2011 4:00 PM

Results w/team score¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/17/2011                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
Western Maine Conference Slalom Host: Yarmouth 
Greely, Falmouth and Cape Elizabeth 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 81 F YAR Claudia Lockwood 45.25 (2) 46.75 (1) 1:32.00 (1) 
2 72 F GRE Elyse Dinan 45.11 (1) 47.85 (2) 1:32.96 (2) 
3 82 F GRE Jill Booth 46.79 (3) 49.43 (3) 1:36.22 (3) 
4 79 F GRE Madeleine Whittier 48.27 (4) 50.51 (4) 1:38.78 (4) 
5 80 F FAL Leika Scott 48.57 (5) 51.38 (5) 1:39.95 (5) 
6 78 F YAR Smythe Eddy 50.70 (7) 51.58 (6) 1:42.28 (6) 
7 91 F GRE Jordan Ouellette 49.81 (6) 53.25 (8) 1:43.06 (7) 
8 85 F GRE Catherine Ferguson 51.15 (8) 52.18 (7) 1:43.33 (8) 
9 101 F GRE Teal Otley 52.61 (10) 53.42 (9) 1:46.03 (9) 
10 87 F FAL Sara Weigel 53.55 (11) 55.54 (11) 1:49.09 (10) 
11 73 F FAL Mckenzie Myers 54.41 (12) 55.04 (10) 1:49.45 (11) 
12 84 F YAR Taylor Horney 54.76 (13) 56.48 (12) 1:51.24 (12) 
13 104 F GRE Kristin Dugas 55.08 (14) 57.37 (14) 1:52.45 (13) 
14 99 F FAL Sara Jacobson 57.25 (15) 1:00.54 (18) 1:57.79 (14) 
15 92 F FAL Katie Carew 58.74 (18) 59.89 (17) 1:58.63 (15) 
16 94 F GRE Delaney Stevens 57.84 (16) 1:01.75 (21) 1:59.59 (16) 
17 77 F CAPE Sarah Paclat 59.96 (19) 59.78 (16) 1:59.74 (17) 
18 89 F YAR Abby Vogel 58.70 (17) 1:01.25 (19) 1:59.95 (18) 
19 83 F FAL Allie Lycan 52.40 (9) 1:10.12 (25) 2:02.52 (19) 
20 105 F GRE Jessica Lalumiere 1:01.45 (21) 1:01.57 (20) 2:03.02 (20) 
21 102 F YAR Caroline MacLeod 1:02.82 (22) 1:02.33 (22) 2:05.15 (21) 
22 98 F GRE Abby Patch 1:01.25 (20) 1:05.78 (24) 2:07.03 (22) 
23 103 F GRE Liz Clifford 1:02.86 (23) 1:04.89 (23) 2:07.75 (23) 
24 100 F YAR Natalie Salmon 1:12.70 (24) 1:12.78 (26) 2:25.48 (24) 
25 93 F YAR Chapin Dorsett 1:33.14 (26) 59.43 (15) 2:32.57 (25) 
26 95 F FAL Sierra Baker 1:18.34 (25) 1:19.91 (27) 2:38.25 (26) 
27 70 F YAR Rebecca Bell 
28 96 F YAR Julia Primeau DNF 56.78 (13) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 110 M CAPE Sam Barber 40.40 (1) 41.15 (1) 1:21.55 (1) 
2 112 M YAR Drew Grout 43.27 (2) 44.97 (2) 1:28.24 (2) 
3 116 M YAR Matt Highland 43.59 (3) 45.81 (5) 1:29.40 (3) 
4 115 M CAPE Jack Barber 45.73 (7) 45.20 (3) 1:30.93 (4) 
5 132 M FAL Luke Andrews 45.46 (5) 45.75 (4) 1:31.21 (5) 
6 144 M FAL Weston Scott 45.62 (6) 47.30 (8) 1:32.92 (6) 
7 128 M FAL Benjamin Hilfrank 45.73 (7) 48.31 (12) 1:34.04 (7) 
8 120 M FAL Austin Couch 47.86 (12) 46.60 (7) 1:34.46 (8) 
9 147 M FAL Sam Hamilton 46.40 (9) 48.15 (10) 1:34.55 (9) 
10 134 M YAR Jake Smith 47.18 (11) 48.70 (13) 1:35.88 (10) 
11 140 M FAL Matt Beliveau 47.93 (13) 48.24 (11) 1:36.17 (11) 
12 111 M WAYN Louis Frumer 46.80 (10) 49.39 (15) 1:36.19 (12) 
13 107 M YAR Ben Woodbury 48.28 (14) 49.28 (14) 1:37.56 (13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/17/2011 5:24:58 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved