Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
WMC Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/17/2011 2:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/17/2011                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
Western Maine Conference Giant Slalom Host: Lake Region 
Fryeburg, Freeport and Gray New Gloucester 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3 F FREE Elly Bengtsson 32.70 (1) 32.34 (1) 1:05.04 (1) 
2 8 F FREE Elly Pier 32.73 (2) 33.10 (2) 1:05.83 (2) 
3 7 F FA Christina DiPietro 34.37 (3) 35.53 (3) 1:09.90 (3) 
4 12 F FREE Sarah Pier 34.74 (4) 36.25 (4) 1:10.99 (4) 
5 11 F FA Abby Smith 35.00 (5) 36.36 (5) 1:11.36 (5) 
6 17 F FREE Taylor Enrico 36.58 (7) 36.66 (6) 1:13.24 (6) 
7 16 F FA Jennifer Prince 36.22 (6) 37.74 (7) 1:13.96 (7) 
8 21 F FA Chelsea Abraham 37.15 (8) 38.18 (8) 1:15.33 (8) 
9 2 F FA Eleanor Jones 37.27 (9) 38.58 (10) 1:15.85 (9) 
10 1 F LR Jacqui Black 37.44 (10) 38.52 (9) 1:15.96 (10) 
11 22 F FREE Mia Thomas 38.77 (12) 39.43 (12) 1:18.20 (11) 
12 24 F FA Liz McDermith 39.00 (13) 39.36 (11) 1:18.36 (12) 
13 5 F GNG Katie Morency 38.76 (11) 40.65 (14) 1:19.41 (13) 
14 27 F FA Meghan MacGillivra 39.27 (14) 40.35 (13) 1:19.62 (14) 
15 6 F LR Victoria Girardin 39.83 (15) 40.93 (15) 1:20.76 (15) 
16 32 F FA Sasha Azel 40.39 (17) 41.35 (17) 1:21.74 (16) 
17 20 F LR Nicole Marucci 41.29 (19) 41.10 (16) 1:22.39 (17) 
18 10 F LR Emily Doviak 41.16 (18) 42.68 (19) 1:23.84 (18) 
19 15 F LR Samantha Marucci 42.11 (20) 42.92 (20) 1:25.03 (19) 
20 33 F FREE Olivia Fowler 43.63 (23) 42.18 (18) 1:25.81 (20) 
21 25 F FREE Sadie Russell 43.03 (21) 44.25 (21) 1:27.28 (21) 
22 19 F GNG Amanda Giggy 43.58 (22) 44.84 (22) 1:28.42 (22) 
23 9 F GNG Sarah Pelkey 45.32 (24) 45.41 (23) 1:30.73 (23) 
24 26 F GNG Robin Pekley 53.15 (27) 46.07 (24) 1:39.22 (24) 
25 23 F GNG Karen Sutherland 49.76 (25) 52.86 (27) 1:42.62 (25) 
26 31 F FREE Abigail Latulippe 51.01 (26) 52.28 (26) 1:43.29 (26) 
27 14 F GNG Natalie Robbins 54.63 (28) 51.30 (25) 1:45.93 (27) 
28 30 F FA Kelsey Liljedahl 40.21 (16) 2:52.08 (28) 3:32.29 (28) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 35 M LR Jack Tragert 31.59 (1) 31.74 (1) 1:03.33 (1) 
2 38 M FREE Ryan Collet 32.09 (2) 32.74 (2) 1:04.83 (2) 
3 41 M GNG Noah Lobozzo 32.97 (3) 32.76 (3) 1:05.73 (3) 
4 44 M FREE Griffin Breer 35.49 (5) 35.68 (4) 1:11.17 (4) 
5 42 M LR Wes Sulloway 35.69 (6) 36.39 (5) 1:12.08 (5) 
6 46 M LR Clark Sulloway 36.75 (7) 37.01 (8) 1:13.76 (6) 
7 57 M GNG Dylan Lee 36.87 (8) 37.20 (9) 1:14.07 (7) 
8 59 M FREE Brady Davis 38.93 (9) 38.69 (10) 1:17.62 (8) 
9 67 M GNG Will Bartlett 40.70 (15) 39.69 (12) 1:20.39 (9) 
10 58 M LR Brendon Harmon 40.31 (11) 40.95 (14) 1:21.26 (10) 
11 63 M FREE Spencer Drake 40.43 (12) 41.16 (16) 1:21.59 (11) 
12 62 M LR Ben Roy 40.87 (16) 40.90 (13) 1:21.77 (12) 
13 55 M LR Brandon Silvia 40.64 (14) 41.30 (17) 1:21.94 (13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/17/2011 3:22:38 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved