Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Final - Ranking¹
Snow Valley Racing Association - Nations Cup 2 - Dual, Combined
CAN - Alberta - Snow Valley Ski Club
1/22/2011 9:00 AM

Final - Class or Age¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  22/01/2011                    Page 1 
 
Snow Valley Racing Association 
Nations Cup 2 - Jan 22 2011 
Snow Valley Ski Club - Edmonton, Alberta 
 
 
CLASS : 0405F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 7 0405F Canad Jenna STEACY 38.94 (1) 38.28 (1) 1:17.22 (1) 
2 3 0405F Canad Hailey MAH 50.06 (2) 51.23 (4) 1:41.29 (2) 
3 2 0405F Canad Angelina GUGULYN DSQ 40.04 (2) 
4 5 0405F Canad Jeannette SCHMIDT DSQ DSQ 
5 6 0405F Canad Tea SMITH DSQ DSQ 
6 10 0405F Canad Adeline MACAULAY DSQ 1:02.48 (5) 
7 12 0405F Canad Flora GNENZ DSQ 1:03.46 (6) 
8 14 0405F Canad Tiana SHERBACK DNS DNS 
9 16 0405F Canad Georgia FAIRBROTHE DSQ DSQ 
10 17 0405F Canad Rhona GREEN DSQ 43.37 (3) 
 
CLASS : 0405M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 15 0405M Canad Kyan TRAPP 41.55 (1) 39.92 (1) 1:21.47 (1) 
2 9 0405M Canad Evan LEBLANC 48.16 (2) 46.01 (2) 1:34.17 (2) 
3 4 0405M Canad Luke SCHAEFER 57.83 (3) 53.18 (3) 1:51.01 (3) 
4 1 0405M Canad Ethan FIELD DSQ DSQ 
5 8 0405M Canad Michah THOMSON DNS DNS 
6 11 0405M Canad Connor PROVOST 1:13.25 (4) DSQ 
7 13 0405M Canad Jackson SAVAGE DSQ DSQ 
 
CLASS : 06F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 133 06F Franc Alexa WINGNEAN 35.20 (1) 36.64 (1) 1:11.84 (1) 
2 93 06F Italy Kyra OSZTOVITS 36.13 (2) 37.17 (2) 1:13.30 (2) 
3 130 06F Franc Avery DENNINGTON 39.79 (3) 39.93 (3) 1:19.72 (3) 
4 55 06F Germa Alison FILTHAUT 45.05 (5) 44.04 (4) 1:29.09 (4) 
5 89 06F Italy Lucy BUTTERFIELD 42.99 (4) 47.65 (6) 1:30.64 (5) 
6 131 06F Austr Jayme NEWBIGGING 50.11 (6) 49.42 (7) 1:39.53 (6) 
7 132 06F Franc Grace MARJANOVICH 50.77 (7) 55.46 (8) 1:46.23 (7) 
8 92 06F Norwa Paige MACPHERSON 53.75 (8) DSQ 
9 127 06F Austr Emma BISHOP DNS DNS 
10 128 06F Franc Erika BERG DSQ 46.54 (5) 
11 129 06F Austr Hollis HOLZER DSQ DSQ 
 
CLASS : 06M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 90 06M Norwa William CARRY 43.18 (3) 41.43 (1) 1:24.61 (1) 
2 50 06M Swede Taylor DAY DNS DNS 
3 52 06M Swede Sean MAH 31.58 (1) DNF 
4 53 06M Germa Benjamin BISHOP DNS 43.36 (2) 
5 54 06M Swede Zachary SUN DNS DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 22/01/2011 1:56:38 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved