Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Mont Ripley
1/16/2011 9:30 AM

Individual Results¹print

           USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  1/16/2011     Page 1 
Mont Ripley 
Men GS 
 
Place Bib Seed Name School Run 1 Run 2 Combined Class 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3 1 Nick Stang STO 34.60 33.17 1:07.77 A 
2 11 2 Paal Proitz STO 34.58 33.21 1:07.79 A 
3 4 1 Ross Benner MTU 36.12 33.72 1:09.84 A 
4 19 4 Nate Hansen STO 35.71 34.20 1:09.91 A 
5 9 2 Nels Roningen UMD 35.53 34.52 1:10.05 A 
6 6 1 Will Mako MNSU 36.52 33.80 1:10.32 A 
7 17 3 Jeff Stamp STO 36.41 34.19 1:10.60 A 
8 7 1 Michael Britton UMN 36.44 34.30 1:10.74 A 
9 29 6 James Hulderman NMU 36.35 34.70 1:11.05 B 
10 1 1 Jon Seaborg NMU 36.05 35.05 1:11.10 A 
11 12 2 Dan Menze NMU 36.05 35.43 1:11.48 A 
12 23 5 Cory Pinewski UMD 36.78 35.43 1:12.21 A 
13 37 9 Andrew Sasso NMU 36.25 36.22 1:12.47 B 
14 24 5 Matt Hoffman STO 36.76 36.17 1:12.93 A 
15 34 8 Andrew Becker NMU 37.31 35.79 1:13.10 B 
16 28 6 Joe Masciopinto STO 36.96 36.34 1:13.30 B 
17 21 4 Daniel Polland UMN 37.88 35.51 1:13.39 A 
18 30 7 Mike Saunders NMU 37.98 35.64 1:13.62 B 
19 32 7 Anders Wennberg STO 37.53 36.60 1:14.13 B 
20 14 3 David Nuestel UMD 39.17 34.99 1:14.16 A 
21 27 6 Randy Nichols UMD 38.47 36.14 1:14.61 B 
22 2 1 Derek Thompson UWMAD 37.88 36.95 1:14.83 A 
23 16 3 Alex Rich UMN 37.50 37.38 1:14.88 A 
24 38 10 Ryan Mattson UMD 38.68 36.46 1:15.14 B 
25 45 13 Tim Salmonson UMD 38.27 37.53 1:15.80 B 
26 48 15 Joe Zbaracki UMD 38.68 37.15 1:15.83 B 
27 25 5 Frank King NMU 39.92 35.96 1:15.88 A 
28 20 4 Kevin Priestap NMU 38.04 38.09 1:16.13 A 
29 18 3 Shawn Deans MNSU 38.40 37.97 1:16.37 A 
30 10 2 Jack Wagner MNSU 38.23 38.53 1:16.76 A 
31 41 11 Benjamin Neff UMD 39.09 37.88 1:16.97 B 
32 33 8 Fedro De Tomassi STO 39.42 38.35 1:17.77 B 
33 40 11 Tyler Eldredge NMU 39.67 38.58 1:18.25 B 
34 51 18 Gabe Ernst UMD 39.88 39.74 1:19.62 B 
35 26 5 Ryan Brozek UMN 39.03 40.77 1:19.80 A 
36 53 20 Darren Keane UMD 40.56 40.18 1:20.74 B 
37 22 4 Jacob Morey UMD 37.45 45.54 1:22.99 A 
38 56 23 Alex Fischer UMD 42.16 41.49 1:23.65 B 
39 36 9 Adam Orcott UMD 38.81 45.06 1:23.87 B 
40 52 19 Chris Bock UMD 39.92 44.45 1:24.37 B 
41 57 24 Chad Mozol UMD 43.33 42.84 1:26.17 B 
42 35 8 Clay Romanek UMD 38.43 58.08 1:36.51 B 
43 43 12 Kelly McMahon NMU 1:19. 37.08 1:57.06 B 
44 5 1 Taylor Essen UMD 1:45. 34.86 2:20.43 A 
31 7 Jacob Burns UMD 36.88 DNF B 
54 21 Nick Unger UMD 40.07 DNF B 
42 12 Coyer Mackner UMD DNS B 
39 10 Wiley Heller NMU 39.55 DNS B 
46 14 Matt Hilbrecht NMU 39.74 DNF B 
15 3 Peter Smith NMU DNF A 
44 13 Nate Bjork NMU DNF B 
13 2 Garrison Hoe UMN 36.01 DNF A 
8 2 Ben Yurga MTU DNF A 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2011 12:59:49 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved