Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Race results¹
2nd cond. with dq¹
Taschereau 2011 - Slalom, Ladies
CAN - Qc - MONT-TREMBLANT
1/15/2011 9:00 AM

2nd lady with dsq¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
COUPE TASCHEREAU 2011  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT11.5051  
Tremblant JANUARY 15, 2011 
MONT-TREMBLANT Laurentienne 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD MARCEAU G. (CAN) COURSE GRAND-PRIX 
REFEREE PREFONTAINE E. (SQA) START 785 M 
CHIEF OF RACE FORGET R. (TREMB) FINISH 630 M 
VERTICAL DROP 155 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER LEPAGE R. (DLS) GIFFELER J. (NSA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GILMOUR B (TREMB) -A- DUGUAY-BLACKBURN(TREMB) 
-B- PROULX C (TREMB) -B- GALARNEAU F (TREMB) 
-C- ST-ARNEAU M (TREMB) -C- GILMOUR B (TREMB) 
-D- BOUDRIA L (TREMB) -D- BALIT N (TREMB) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(48) /() 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 46 WATSON, Kimberley K2 DLS/STSAV/97 52.64 ______ ______ 
2 36 COTE, Agnes K2 ESTR/SUTTO/96 51.87 ______ ______ 
3 42 BRUN CORMIER, Gabrielle K2 SKIB/MSA /96 51.85 ______ ______ 
4 31 KRAL, Erin K2 OUTA/VORLA/97 51.52 ______ ______ 
5 4 GUENETTE, Genevieve K2 ABITI/VIDEO/97 51.14 ______ ______ 
6 52 CORMIER, Sabrina K2 DLS/STSAV/97 50.98 ______ ______ 
7 33 SZYNKARSKY, Gabrielle K2 DLS/BLANC/97 50.84 ______ ______ 
8 16 NADEAU, Gabrielle K2 ESTR/SUTTO/96 50.78 ______ ______ 
9 38 LAMONTAGNE, Camille K2 ESTR/ORFOR/96 50.64 ______ ______ 
10 41 HUOT, Ariane K2 DLS/STSAV/97 50.35 ______ ______ 
11 24 BOUCHARD, Justine K2 ESTR/EZSE /96 50.23 ______ ______ 
12 37 PHILLIPS, Mallory K2 DLS/BLANC/96 50.18 ______ ______ 
13 25 DE BEAUMONT, Darya K2 SKIB/ESS /97 49.52 ______ ______ 
14 28 MORIN, Laurence K2 ESTR/EZSE /96 49.45 ______ ______ 
15 20 MEY-PLOUFFE, Claudel K2 DLS/CHANT/96 49.05 ______ ______ 
 
 
15-01-11 / MONT-TREMBLANT LIST: Nat2011_1107A. NAT11.5051SF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved