Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
3rd Annual MLK High School Slalom Competition AM Race - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/15/2011 9:25 AM

Individual Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/15/2011                     Page 1 
 
2011 Martin Luther King Invitational 
Minnesota High School Competition 
Saturday January 15th, 2011 - Sunrise - AM Race 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 Boys AV-Ro Dane Jensen 35.95 (3) 33.70 (1) 1:09.65 (1) 
2 14 Boys St Th Madison Whalen 35.62 (1) 34.49 (2) 1:10.11 (2) 
3 23 Boys St Th Chayden Schmitz 36.65 (4) 35.59 (3) 1:12.24 (3) 
4 58 Boys St Th Ray Kennedy 37.21 (5) 36.13 (5) 1:13.34 (4) 
5 33 Boys St Th Keilan Obrien 38.12 (7) 36.89 (6) 1:15.01 (5) 
6 42 Boys St Th Tom Grojean 38.50 (9) 37.69 (10) 1:16.19 (6) 
7 1 Boys Hibbi Brennan Dougherty 39.01 (12) 37.33 (7) 1:16.34 (7) 
8 15 Boys Blake SAM FOSTER 38.98 (11) 37.52 (9) 1:16.50 (8) 
9 50 Boys St Th Max Thorpe 38.82 (10) 37.96 (11) 1:16.78 (9) 
10 11 Boys AV-Ro Nick Lampert 38.46 (8) 38.57 (12) 1:17.03 (10) 
11 13 Boys Herma Hans Eggert 39.84 (14) 37.50 (8) 1:17.34 (11) 
12 5 Boys St Th Dylan Thomas 35.72 (2) 42.04 (28) 1:17.76 (12) 
13 10 Boys Hibbi Mike Fontana 40.41 (16) 38.88 (13) 1:19.29 (13) 
14 20 Boys AV-Ro Charlie Frahm 40.61 (17) 39.61 (15) 1:20.22 (14) 
15 51 Boys Blake NED HARTFIEL 40.96 (19) 39.30 (14) 1:20.26 (15) 
16 59 Boys Blake AARON WATCHMAKER 40.75 (18) 39.70 (17) 1:20.45 (16) 
17 66 Boys St Th Joe Muske 41.01 (20) 41.00 (20) 1:22.01 (17) 
18 43 Boys Blake MASON HINKE 39.64 (13) 42.52 (31) 1:22.16 (18) 
19 63 Boys AV-Ro David Heckman 41.60 (23) 41.20 (22) 1:22.80 (19) 
20 17 Boys Andov Brandon Rosen 41.83 (24) 41.12 (21) 1:22.95 (20) 
21 28 Boys Hibbi George Meados 42.75 (28) 40.33 (19) 1:23.08 (21) 
22 74 Boys St Th Colin Knoedler 41.43 (22) 41.71 (25) 1:23.14 (22) 
23 4 Boys Herma Samuel Thielen 41.02 (21) 42.95 (34) 1:23.97 (23) 
24 45 Boys Andov JJ Corn 42.66 (27) 41.86 (26) 1:24.52 (24) 
25 55 Boys AV-Ro Jordan Lampert 42.78 (30) 42.13 (30) 1:24.91 (25) 
26 75 Boys Blake ANDERS EKHOLM 42.88 (32) 42.06 (29) 1:24.94 (26) 
27 22 Boys Herma Ben Van Deelen 43.39 (33) 41.58 (23) 1:24.97 (27) 
28 67 Boys Blake GRANT LACO 43.44 (34) 41.63 (24) 1:25.07 (28) 
29 40 Boys Dulut Matt Waddick 44.27 (35) 42.02 (27) 1:26.29 (29) 
30 53 Boys Andov Colby Ferguson 44.91 (37) 42.61 (32) 1:27.52 (30) 
31 29 Boys AV-Ro Matt Schul 42.81 (31) 46.10 (40) 1:28.91 (31) 
32 31 Boys Dulut David Essling 45.92 (38) 45.43 (37) 1:31.35 (32) 
33 61 Boys Andov Brian Kessler 47.24 (40) 45.03 (35) 1:32.27 (33) 
34 69 Boys Andov Ryan Larocca 46.90 (39) 45.64 (39) 1:32.54 (34) 
35 7 Boys Irond Oscar Eclov Reye 47.52 (41) 45.57 (38) 1:33.09 (35) 
36 44 Boys Irond Mike Beeksma 47.92 (42) 45.23 (36) 1:33.15 (36) 
37 35 Boys Irond David McLernon 48.29 (43) 46.27 (41) 1:34.56 (37) 
38 41 Boys Herma Andrea Giunto 48.37 (44) 46.51 (42) 1:34.88 (38) 
39 81 Boys St Th Brock Carlson 42.15 (25) 54.36 (60) 1:36.51 (39) 
40 32 Boys Herma Syndre Opsahl 49.04 (45) 47.88 (44) 1:36.92 (40) 
41 16 Boys Irond Seth Nord 49.11 (46) 47.83 (43) 1:36.94 (41) 
42 49 Boys Herma Nathen Nelson 49.31 (47) 49.14 (47) 1:38.45 (42) 
43 82 Boys Blake BEN HINKE 50.60 (50) 47.98 (45) 1:38.58 (43) 
44 60 Boys Irond Sam Peterson 50.55 (49) 50.32 (50) 1:40.87 (44) 
45 79 Boys Hibbi Jed Chalupsky 51.05 (52) 49.96 (48) 1:41.01 (45) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/15/2011 12:52:54 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved