Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
3rd Annual MLK High School Slalom Competition AM Race - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/15/2011 9:25 AM

Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  1/15/2011                     Page 1 
 
2011 Martin Luther King Invitational 
Minnesota High School Competition 
Saturday January 15th, 2011 - Sunrise - AM Race 
 
Current Class : Boys 
 
Team : St Thomas Total Points : 318.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
14 Boys Madison Whalen 35.62 (1) 34.49 (2) 1:10.11 (2) 81 * 
23 Boys Chayden Schmitz 36.65 (4) 35.59 (3) 1:12.24 (3) 80 * 
58 Boys Ray Kennedy 37.21 (5) 36.13 (5) 1:13.34 (4) 79 * 
33 Boys Keilan Obrien 38.12 (7) 36.89 (6) 1:15.01 (5) 78 * 
42 Boys Tom Grojean 38.50 (9) 37.69 (10 1:16.19 (6) 77 
50 Boys Max Thorpe 38.82 (10 37.96 (11 1:16.78 (9) 74 
5 Boys Dylan Thomas 35.72 (2) 42.04 (28 1:17.76 (12) 71 
66 Boys Joe Muske 41.01 (20 41.00 (20 1:22.01 (17) 66 
74 Boys Colin Knoedler 41.43 (22 41.71 (25 1:23.14 (22) 61 
81 Boys Brock Carlson 42.15 (25 54.36 (60 1:36.51 (39) 44 
 
Team : AV-Rose Total Points : 288.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
2 Boys Dane Jensen 35.95 (3) 33.70 (1) 1:09.65 (1) 82 * 
11 Boys Nick Lampert 38.46 (8) 38.57 (12 1:17.03 (10) 73 * 
20 Boys Charlie Frahm 40.61 (17 39.61 (15 1:20.22 (14) 69 * 
63 Boys David Heckman 41.60 (23 41.20 (22 1:22.80 (19) 64 * 
55 Boys Jordan Lampert 42.78 (30 42.13 (30 1:24.91 (25) 58 
29 Boys Matt Schul 42.81 (31 46.10 (40 1:28.91 (31) 52 
80 Boys Luke Roberts 59.07 (62 50.61 (51 1:49.68 (56) 27 
39 Boys Ryan Condon 42.75 (28 1:08.02 (70 1:50.77 (59) 24 
47 Boys Chad Serba 1:18.80 (69 39.64 (16 1:58.44 (65) 18 
71 Boys Matt Young 1:01.74 (66 58.49 (64 2:00.23 (66) 17 
 
Team : Blake Total Points : 275.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
15 Boys SAM FOSTER 38.98 (11 37.52 (9) 1:16.50 (8) 75 * 
51 Boys NED HARTFIEL 40.96 (19 39.30 (14 1:20.26 (15) 68 * 
59 Boys AARON WATCHMAKER 40.75 (18 39.70 (17 1:20.45 (16) 67 * 
43 Boys MASON HINKE 39.64 (13 42.52 (31 1:22.16 (18) 65 * 
75 Boys ANDERS EKHOLM 42.88 (32 42.06 (29 1:24.94 (26) 57 
67 Boys GRANT LACO 43.44 (34 41.63 (24 1:25.07 (28) 55 
82 Boys BEN HINKE 50.60 (50 47.98 (45 1:38.58 (43) 40 
6 Boys SKY BORK 1:10.82 (68 36.11 (4) 1:46.93 (52) 31 
34 Boys MAX BERG 49.37 (48 1:06.39 (69 1:55.76 (64) 19 
24 Boys GRANT DRESSEN 37.61 (6) DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/15/2011 12:16:51 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved