Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls GS Team Result¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE WOMENS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE MOUNTIAN
1/13/2011 4:30 PM

Girls GS Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/13/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE @ BOYNE MT. 
JANUARY 13, 2011 
GIRLS GIANT SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 80 A TCMN Nathalie Kenny 23.84 (1) 24.08 (1) 47.92 (1) 
2 1 A BC Kaitlyn Bohnet 24.70 (2) 24.68 (2) 49.38 (2) 
3 79 A TCMN Andrea Paine 24.87 (5) 24.77 (3) 49.64 (3) 
4 65 A HS Rose Pellegrom 24.70 (2) 25.45 (6) 50.15 (4) 
5 2 A BC Lexie Harding 25.16 (7) 24.99 (4) 50.15 (4) 
6 64 A HS Cecile Walsh 24.94 (6) 25.57 (7) 50.51 (6) 
7 62 A HS Abigail Hackman 24.81 (4) 25.85 (10) 50.66 (7) 
8 71 A HS Meg Shepherd 25.64 (8) 25.71 (8) 51.35 (8) 
9 3 A BC Liz Hofweber 25.72 (9) 25.73 (9) 51.45 (9) 
10 35 A CHEJ Casey Keane 26.28 (12) 26.05 (11) 52.33 (10) 
11 61 A HS Morgan Mooradian 26.06 (11) 26.53 (13) 52.59 (11) 
12 49 A ELK Kaylee Martinek 26.40 (13) 26.27 (12) 52.67 (12) 
13 92 A GRY Katie Lange 26.64 (15) 26.57 (14) 53.21 (13) 
14 103 A GRY Ciara Summers 26.03 (10) 27.19 (18) 53.22 (14) 
15 83 A TCMN Lauren Hansen 26.69 (16) 26.59 (15) 53.28 (15) 
16 96 A GRY Peggy Curriston 26.69 (16) 26.86 (16) 53.55 (16) 
17 70 A HS Claire Cunningham 26.60 (14) 26.99 (17) 53.59 (17) 
18 104 A GRY Emily Wingard 27.31 (18) 27.30 (19) 54.61 (18) 
19 48 A ELK Korin Martinek 27.37 (19) 27.57 (21) 54.94 (19) 
20 82 A TCMN Krissi Dressler 27.60 (20) 27.37 (20) 54.97 (20) 
21 33 A CHEJ Christina Russell 27.91 (21) 28.43 (22) 56.34 (21) 
22 5 A BC Meredith Hague 27.96 (22) 28.57 (24) 56.53 (22) 
23 7 A BC Emilee Evans 28.37 (24) 28.51 (23) 56.88 (23) 
24 99 A GRY Elle Smith 28.24 (23) 28.65 (25) 56.89 (24) 
25 34 A CHEJ Anna Moon 30.22 (26) 30.34 (26) 1:00.56 (25) 
26 84 A TCMN Keegan Tarrant 30.08 (25) 31.23 (29) 1:01.31 (26) 
27 95 A GRY Alex Boudaux 31.54 (27) 30.44 (27) 1:01.98 (27) 
28 32 A CHEJ April Whitley 31.63 (28) 31.08 (28) 1:02.71 (28) 
29 85 A TCMN Annie Devoe 32.86 (29) 31.39 (30) 1:04.25 (29) 
30 38 A CHEJ Paige Podskalny 33.03 (30) 32.29 (31) 1:05.32 (30) 
31 36 A CHEJ Ryleigh Knoop 39.36 (32) 35.20 (32) 1:14.56 (31) 
32 57 A ELK Kara Shipman 38.65 (31) 39.38 (33) 1:18.03 (32) 
33 4 A BC Laci Hofweber 54.92 (33) 25.14 (5) 1:20.06 (33) 
34 58 A ELK Jesy Parrish DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 66 B HS Hadley Cunningham 26.58 (1) 26.28 (1) 52.86 (1) 
2 67 B HS Laura Repasky 28.89 (2) 29.50 (2) 58.39 (2) 
3 63 B HS Emily Skau 28.96 (3) 29.88 (3) 58.84 (3) 
4 101 B GRY Rachel Jensen 32.25 (4) 31.50 (4) 1:03.75 (4) 
5 68 B HS Gabby Ottimer 34.01 (5) 33.27 (6) 1:07.28 (5) 
6 94 B GRY Nina Mertzbach 34.26 (6) 33.18 (5) 1:07.44 (6) 
7 102 B GRY Mille Bisgaard 34.94 (7) 35.11 (7) 1:10.05 (7) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2011 8:59:02 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved