Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
1st Run Start Liste¹
Western Region Tech Series - Ladies - Slalom, Ladies
USA - UT - SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT
1/11/2011 10:00 AM
Race Complete

2nd Run Start Liste¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES  
 
 
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION JANUARY 11, 2011 
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS S. YOUNG (USA) COURSE WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL 
REFEREE G. WEBSTER (USA) START 2576 M 
CHIEF OF RACE S. BOUNOUS (USA) FINISH 2420 M 
VERTICAL DROP 156 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9779/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER K. CHAFFEE (USA) A. HAFFEY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- B. REEDER (USA) -A- B. REEDER (USA) 
-B- D. ANDERSON (USA) -B- D. ANDERSON (USA) 
-C- Z. COLLINS (USA) -C- Z. COLLINS (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(50) 55/(54) 
START TIME 10.00 13.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 43 STELLING, Amanda USA 50.85 ______ ______ 
2 29 BURROWS, Rylee USA 50.43 ______ ______ 
3 27 CONROY, Shannon USA 50.32 ______ ______ 
4 28 PIPER, Melissa GBR 50.21 ______ ______ 
5 41 MURPHY, Morganne USA 50.16 ______ ______ 
6 31 JAMES, Emily USA 50.14 ______ ______ 
7 35 DRILLER, Tenaya USA 50.13 ______ ______ 
8 37 TROXELL, Courtney USA 50.11 ______ ______ 
9 42 MOE-LANGE, Yina DAN 49.91 ______ ______ 
10 44 STAPLES, Sydney USA 49.74 ______ ______ 
11 24 DANIELS, Melissa USA 49.71 ______ ______ 
12 33 KRONEBERGER, Tracie USA 49.30 ______ ______ 
13 26 BABCOCK, Ashley USA 48.63 ______ ______ 
14 32 FRENCH, Bridget USA 48.25 ______ ______ 
15 16 BJERKA, Ida Steien NOR 48.03 ______ ______ 
 
 
11-01-11 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: FLW611 USA6552.841 SF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved