Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/10/2011 4:30 PM

Results w/team score¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/10/2011                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
WMC Slalom Host: Fryeburg 
Gray New Gloucester, Falmouth and Lake Region 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 32 F FA Christina DiPietro 51.58 (2) 53.47 (1) 1:45.05 (1) 
2 8 F FAL Leika Scott 51.46 (1) 57.24 (2) 1:48.70 (2) 
3 17 F FAL Allie Lycan 1:00.00 (4) 1:02.78 (3) 2:02.78 (3) 
4 12 F FAL Sara Weigel 59.66 (3) 1:04.01 (4) 2:03.67 (4) 
5 3 F FAL Mckenzie Myers 1:00.72 (5) 1:07.00 (5) 2:07.72 (5) 
6 20 F FA Abby Smith 1:01.54 (6) 1:07.74 (6) 2:09.28 (6) 
7 24 F FA Jennifer Prince 1:03.40 (8) 1:08.27 (7) 2:11.67 (7) 
8 5 F LR Jacqui Black 1:04.60 (9) 1:08.78 (8) 2:13.38 (8) 
9 1 F FA Eleanor Jones 1:07.42 (11) 1:09.85 (9) 2:17.27 (9) 
10 22 F FAL Katie Carew 1:08.42 (12) 1:10.91 (10) 2:19.33 (10) 
11 6 F FA Liz McDermith 1:11.79 (13) 1:16.05 (12) 2:27.84 (11) 
12 15 F FA Meghan MacGillivra 1:14.23 (14) 1:19.67 (14) 2:33.90 (12) 
13 27 F LR Paige Kenison 1:16.56 (15) 1:20.88 (15) 2:37.44 (13) 
14 16 F GNG Amanda Giggy 1:19.12 (17) 1:21.53 (16) 2:40.65 (14) 
15 9 F LR Victoria Girardin 1:06.73 (10) 1:36.84 (22) 2:43.57 (15) 
16 7 F GNG Sarah Pelkey 1:22.69 (20) 1:22.52 (17) 2:45.21 (16) 
17 2 F GNG Katie Morency 1:03.09 (7) 1:43.98 (24) 2:47.07 (17) 
18 23 F LR Nicole Marucci 1:20.27 (18) 1:27.55 (20) 2:47.82 (18) 
19 25 F GNG Robin Pelkey 1:22.35 (19) 1:26.16 (19) 2:48.51 (19) 
20 14 F LR Emily Doviak 1:33.04 (23) 1:17.10 (13) 2:50.14 (20) 
21 21 F GNG Karen Sutherland 1:30.04 (21) 1:32.83 (21) 3:02.87 (21) 
22 30 F FAL Sierra Baker 1:31.57 (22) 1:40.69 (23) 3:12.26 (22) 
23 28 F FA Chelsea Abraham DSQ 1:11.06 (11) 
24 19 F LR Samantha Marucci DSQ 1:26.11 (18) 
25 11 F GNG Natalie Robbins 1:18.93 (16) DSQ 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 51 M FAL Joe Lesniak 49.96 (1) 50.37 (1) 1:40.33 (1) 
2 37 M LR Jack Tragert 50.18 (2) 50.93 (2) 1:41.11 (2) 
3 64 M FAL Cooper Lycan 51.15 (4) 52.26 (4) 1:43.41 (3) 
4 60 M FAL Benjamin Hilfrank 50.63 (3) 53.36 (6) 1:43.99 (4) 
5 68 M FAL Peter Kyros 54.81 (7) 53.33 (5) 1:48.14 (5) 
6 35 M FAL Francesco Montanzr 56.41 (9) 53.39 (7) 1:49.80 (6) 
7 70 M FAL Weston Scott 54.71 (6) 57.24 (13) 1:51.95 (7) 
8 42 M GNG Tyler Holmquist 57.13 (10) 54.92 (9) 1:52.05 (8) 
9 67 M FAL Sam Hamilton 55.72 (8) 56.43 (11) 1:52.15 (9) 
10 72 M FAL Charlie Lalumiere 58.14 (12) 57.04 (12) 1:55.18 (10) 
11 57 M FAL Teagan Dunfey 1:00.26 (14) 58.10 (14) 1:58.36 (11) 
12 33 M FA Ian Shea 58.46 (13) 1:00.11 (16) 1:58.57 (12) 
13 46 M GNG Pierce Stevens 1:00.58 (15) 1:03.93 (18) 2:04.51 (13) 
14 75 M FAL David Goodrich 1:02.94 (16) 1:02.66 (17) 2:05.60 (14) 
15 53 M GNG Dylan Lee 1:06.49 (18) 1:06.99 (19) 2:13.48 (15) 
16 76 M FAL Riley Engelberger 1:07.27 (19) 1:09.77 (21) 2:17.04 (16) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/10/2011 6:01:57 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved