Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Male Team Results¹
Female Team Results¹
WMC Giant Slalom East Slope - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/10/2011 5:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/4/2011                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak January 10, 2011 
WMC Giant Slalom Host: Freeport 
Greely; Yarmouth; Cape Elizabeth 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 80 F FREE Elly Bengtsson 35.47 (1) 36.00 (1) 1:11.47 (1) 
2 84 F FREE Elly Pier 35.90 (2) 36.31 (2) 1:12.21 (2) 
3 94 F GRE Madeleine Whittier 36.67 (3) 37.64 (3) 1:14.31 (3) 
4 81 F GRE Elyse Dinan 37.40 (5) 37.70 (4) 1:15.10 (4) 
5 85 F GRE Catherine Ferguson 37.22 (4) 38.08 (6) 1:15.30 (5) 
6 92 F YAR Claudia Lockwood 37.55 (6) 37.97 (5) 1:15.52 (6) 
7 82 F YAR Rebecca Bell 37.59 (7) 39.52 (8) 1:17.11 (7) 
8 91 F GRE Jill Booth 38.83 (9) 38.81 (7) 1:17.64 (8) 
9 87 F YAR Smythe Eddy 38.49 (8) 40.08 (11) 1:18.57 (9) 
10 115 F YAR Hope Saulter 39.21 (10) 39.95 (10) 1:19.16 (10) 
11 98 F GRE Teal Otley 40.27 (13) 39.56 (9) 1:19.83 (11) 
12 101 F GRE Jordan Ouellette 39.29 (11) 40.54 (13) 1:19.83 (11) 
13 93 F FREE Taylor Enrico 40.05 (12) 40.55 (14) 1:20.60 (13) 
14 95 F YAR Taylor Horney 40.86 (14) 41.29 (15) 1:22.15 (14) 
15 83 F CAPE Sarah Paclat 41.47 (15) 42.05 (16) 1:23.52 (15) 
16 104 F GRE Jessica Lalumiere 43.08 (17) 43.51 (18) 1:26.59 (16) 
17 111 F GRE Eliza McKenney 43.51 (18) 43.50 (17) 1:27.01 (17) 
18 96 F FREE Mia Thomas 42.94 (16) 44.64 (19) 1:27.58 (18) 
19 108 F GRE Abby Patch 43.81 (19) 44.80 (20) 1:28.61 (19) 
20 116 F GRE Delaney Stevens 45.00 (20) 45.41 (21) 1:30.41 (20) 
21 100 F FREE Sadie Russell 46.33 (22) 45.41 (21) 1:31.74 (21) 
22 105 F YAR Caroline MacLeod 46.92 (23) 46.22 (24) 1:33.14 (22) 
23 114 F GRE Liz Clifford 47.95 (25) 45.93 (23) 1:33.88 (23) 
24 109 F YAR Abby Vogel 46.17 (21) 47.93 (25) 1:34.10 (24) 
25 110 F FREE Olivia Fowler 47.19 (24) 48.01 (26) 1:35.20 (25) 
26 112 F YAR Natalie Salmon 49.35 (27) 48.11 (27) 1:37.46 (26) 
27 103 F FREE Lily Lamarre 48.62 (26) 48.92 (28) 1:37.54 (27) 
28 113 F FREE Emily Smith 50.54 (28) 50.45 (29) 1:40.99 (28) 
29 107 F FREE Abigail Latulippe 56.42 (29) 1:03.54 (30) 1:59.96 (29) 
30 102 F YAR Julia Primeau DNF 40.47 (12) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 120 M FREE Ryan Collet 35.49 (2) 35.76 (1) 1:11.25 (1) 
2 122 M YAR Ben Woodbury 36.42 (3) 36.91 (2) 1:13.33 (2) 
3 127 M CAPE Jack Barber 36.57 (4) 37.30 (3) 1:13.87 (3) 
4 134 M YAR Matt Highland 36.91 (5) 37.33 (4) 1:14.24 (4) 
5 138 M YAR Patrick Vigue 37.99 (8) 37.91 (7) 1:15.90 (5) 
6 121 M GRE Shane DelBianco 38.86 (10) 37.49 (5) 1:16.35 (6) 
7 132 M FREE Owen Petherbridge 38.52 (9) 38.36 (9) 1:16.88 (7) 
8 125 M GRE Richard Judge 39.75 (11) 38.28 (8) 1:18.03 (8) 
9 150 M YAR Sam Keegan 40.76 (15) 39.94 (12) 1:20.70 (9) 
10 142 M YAR Jake Smith 40.34 (13) 40.75 (13) 1:21.09 (10) 
11 133 M GRE Peter Bailinson 40.55 (14) 41.50 (16) 1:22.05 (11) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/10/2011 6:27:57 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved