Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
1/9/2011 9:30 AM

Individual Results¹print

           USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  1/9/2011      Page 1 
Spirit Mountain 
Men SL 
 
Place Bib Seed Name School Run 1 Run 2 Combined Class 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 8 1 Nick Stang STO 43.36 43.43 1:26.79 A 
2 29 4 Paal Proitz STO 43.89 44.83 1:28.72 A 
3 16 3 Jeff Stamp STO 45.69 44.63 1:30.32 A 
4 11 2 John Seaborg NMU 45.13 45.82 1:30.95 A 
5 70 19 Nels Roningen UMD 46.09 47.11 1:33.20 B 
6 36 6 Matt Hoffman STO 46.55 46.66 1:33.21 B 
6 17 3 Cory Pinewski UMD 45.91 47.30 1:33.21 A 
8 3 1 Taylor Essen UMD 46.89 47.15 1:34.04 A 
9 14 2 David Nuestel UMD 46.77 47.41 1:34.18 A 
10 5 1 Charlie Hilligoss UST 48.80 47.98 1:36.78 A 
11 39 6 Wiley Heller NMU 47.51 49.50 1:37.01 B 
12 43 7 Ryan Mattson UMD 48.48 49.42 1:37.90 B 
13 68 17 Randy Nichols UMD 48.44 49.77 1:38.21 B 
14 30 5 Andy Schmall UMD 49.46 49.11 1:38.57 A 
15 35 6 Jacob Burns UMD 49.78 48.81 1:38.59 B 
16 63 14 Derek Thompson UWMAD 49.38 51.32 1:40.70 B 
17 45 8 Benjamin Neff UMD 50.05 51.26 1:41.31 B 
18 200 1 Jason Aarstad SCSU 49.94 51.43 1:41.37 A 
19 34 5 Zarek Boutaghon UWMAD 51.50 52.44 1:43.94 A 
20 73 22 Ryan Johnson UMD 52.78 51.58 1:44.36 B 
21 53 10 Tim Salmonson UMD 52.55 51.88 1:44.43 B 
22 51 9 Clay Romanek UMD 52.10 53.01 1:45.11 B 
23 46 8 Andrew Becker NMU 54.10 52.23 1:46.33 B 
24 71 20 Coyer Mackner UMD 53.16 55.06 1:48.22 B 
25 199 1 Blake Radke CENT 45.24 1:03.58 1:48.82 A 
26 47 8 Fedro De Tomassi STO 54.74 55.54 1:50.28 B 
27 2 1 Ben Broden UWMAD 55.23 55.48 1:50.71 A 
28 12 2 Tyler Thostenson UST 56.14 55.60 1:51.74 A 
29 9 2 Michael Rugnetta UWMAD 55.89 57.85 1:53.74 A 
30 18 3 Will Mako MANKATO 49.53 1:06.76 1:56.29 A 
31 52 10 Jeremy McMahon UWMAD 50.81 1:07.68 1:58.49 B 
32 49 9 Tyler Eldredge NMU 58.64 59.97 1:58.61 B 
33 48 8 Daniel Bautista UWMAD 59.21 1:00.64 1:59.85 B 
34 67 16 Eric Serantoni UMD 1:00. 1:01.04 2:01.85 B 
35 25 4 William Schaefer UWMAD 58.12 1:04.80 2:02.92 A 
36 24 4 Matt Westrum UST 1:02. 1:03.27 2:05.27 A 
37 42 7 Joe Kutschenreuter UWMAD 1:07. 58.40 2:05.86 B 
38 50 9 Cillian Lotzer UWMAD 1:00. 1:08.06 2:08.45 B 
39 64 14 Alex Fischer UMD 1:02. 1:06.52 2:08.69 B 
40 74 23 Chad Mozol UMD 1:04. 1:06.46 2:11.21 B 
41 69 18 Adam Orcott UMD 1:06. 1:05.62 2:12.42 B 
42 10 2 Garrison Hoe MINN 1:25. 48.16 2:13.42 A 
43 58 12 Matthew Welsh UWMAD 1:18. 58.04 2:16.58 B 
44 62 13 Matt Fournier UMD 1:02. 1:22.92 2:25.65 B 
45 56 11 Jeremy Logeais UMD 1:38. 56.18 2:34.44 B 
46 21 3 Alex Rich MINN 1:16. 1:19.36 2:35.42 A 
47 72 21 Darren Keane UMD 1:25. 1:40.57 3:06.04 B 
13 2 Nate Hansen STO DSQ A 
32 5 Joe Masciopinto STO 1:02. DNF A 
40 7 Anders Wennberg STO 49.93 DNF B 
23 4 Jacob Morey UMD DSQ A 
60 12 Chris Bock UMD 58.34 DNF B 
66 15 Jack Stephenson UMD 1:06. DNF B 
75 24 Gabe Ernst UMD 59.43 DNF B 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/9/2011 3:23:07 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved