Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Boys Slalom Res¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE BOYS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - NUBS NOB
1/6/2011 7:00 PM

Boys Slalom LMC Jan.¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/6/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE 
JANUARY 6, 2011 
BOYS SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 68 A HS Drake Doherty 25.34 (1) 25.16 (1) 50.50 (1) 
2 79 A TCMN Stephan Siddall 27.10 (2) 26.85 (2) 53.95 (2) 
3 80 A TCMN Tyler Hansen 27.21 (3) 28.40 (3) 55.61 (3) 
4 64 A HS Dan Davis 28.52 (4) 28.63 (5) 57.15 (4) 
5 1 A BC Dean Hague 28.74 (5) 28.44 (4) 57.18 (5) 
6 62 A HS Jac Talcott 28.88 (6) 28.87 (6) 57.75 (6) 
7 4 A BC Norman Berge 29.16 (7) 29.90 (8) 59.06 (7) 
8 66 A HS Forrest Lundgren 29.75 (8) 29.77 (7) 59.52 (8) 
9 35 A CHEJ Paul Stolt 30.59 (11) 30.28 (9) 1:00.87 (9) 
10 71 A HS Evan Maunders 30.48 (10) 30.43 (10) 1:00.91 (10) 
11 77 A TCMN Ben Dirkse 30.31 (9) 32.33 (11) 1:02.64 (11) 
12 31 A CHEJ Brian Shutler 32.58 (14) 33.73 (13) 1:06.31 (12) 
13 5 A BC Cory Bohnet 33.13 (15) 33.33 (12) 1:06.46 (13) 
14 85 A TCMN Max Rysztak 36.01 (16) 36.39 (17) 1:12.40 (14) 
15 96 A GRY Curtis Wilson 36.96 (17) 35.92 (15) 1:12.88 (15) 
16 83 A TCMN Jeff Summers 30.64 (12) 44.16 (22) 1:14.80 (16) 
17 63 A HS Ben Postma 39.31 (20) 36.00 (16) 1:15.31 (17) 
18 95 A GRY Jordan Bulmer 38.70 (18) 39.63 (18) 1:18.33 (18) 
19 205 A ELK Jake Klien 38.93 (19) 39.95 (19) 1:18.88 (19) 
20 3 A BC Neil Anderson 47.39 (25) 34.83 (14) 1:22.22 (20) 
21 94 A GRY Kevin Ningelgen 43.50 (23) 42.02 (21) 1:25.52 (21) 
22 32 A CHEJ Jonathon Lindfors 41.08 (21) 52.87 (26) 1:33.95 (22) 
23 34 A CHEJ Tyler Engstrom 47.73 (26) 46.48 (24) 1:34.21 (23) 
24 210 A ELK Jim King 48.34 (27) 48.11 (25) 1:36.45 (24) 
25 92 A GRY Nick Swiercz 41.64 (22) 1:02.03 (27) 1:43.67 (25) 
26 104 A GRY Kacper Szymonski 1:12.06 (28) 41.66 (20) 1:53.72 (26) 
27 87 A TCMN Casey Kelley DNF DNF 
28 6 A BC Jacob Knitter 43.73 (24) DNF 
29 33 A CHEJ Brandon Cardwell DNS DNS 
30 36 A CHEJ Tag MacCreddie DSQ 44.74 (23) 
31 99 A GRY Roger Heggie 31.59 (13) DNF 
32 202 A ELK Gabe Leaf DNF DNS 
33 213 A ELK Tom Wirtz DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 65 B HS John Repasky 45.99 (1) 46.75 (2) 1:32.74 (1) 
2 90 B TCMN Chris Buswinska 1:01.43 (2) 38.35 (1) 1:39.78 (2) 
3 93 B GRY Nathan Moery DNS DNS 
4 38 B CHEJ Jay Graham DNS DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2011 9:52:00 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved