Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual By Class¹
Bud Fontana Hibbing Invitational - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/6/2011 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  1/6/2011                      Page 1 
 
Welcome Alpine Ski Fans! 
To the Second Annual Bud Fontana Hibbing High School Alpine Ski Invitational 
January 6th, 2011 
 
Current Class : Boy 
 
Team : Brainerd Total Points : 278.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
8 Boy Rian Hutchison 36.99 (3) 37.35 (5) 1:14.34 (3) 75 * 
17 Boy Thor Linnerooth 37.51 (5) 36.85 (4) 1:14.36 (4) 74 * 
35 Boy Will Feyder 39.32 (15 38.05 (11 1:17.37 (11) 67 * 
26 Boy Andy Whiteman 39.78 (16 39.05 (20 1:18.83 (16) 62 * 
53 Boy Taylor Finger 41.94 (28 40.69 (28 1:22.63 (25) 53 
44 Boy Michael Smith 40.29 (21 53.68 (57 1:33.97 (46) 32 
69 Boy Ben Thoele 54.15 (62 52.16 (55 1:46.31 (54) 24 
61 Boy Garrett Lee 53.64 (59 53.89 (58 1:47.53 (55) 23 
81 Boy Gabe Gibson 1:09.80 (68 1:00.76 (62 2:10.56 (67) 11 
76 Boy Alex Sontag 1:14.03 (69 1:09.93 (67 2:23.96 (68) 10 
 
Team : East Total Points : 275.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
6 Boy Henry Roningen 35.09 (1) 33.55 (1) 1:08.64 (1) 77 * 
15 Boy Sam Seelos 38.19 (9) 37.72 (8) 1:15.91 (7) 71 * 
24 Boy Nick Lane 39.23 (14 38.22 (13 1:17.45 (12) 66 * 
42 Boy Jacob Parker 40.84 (25 38.26 (14 1:19.10 (17) 61 * 
33 Boy Alex Bianchi 41.10 (26 39.81 (24 1:20.91 (22) 56 
59 Boy Luke Kosmach 43.16 (35 41.59 (33 1:24.75 (32) 46 
79 Boy Billy Menor 54.13 (61 51.74 (53 1:45.87 (53) 25 
51 Boy David Essling DNS DNS 
67 Boy Matt Waddick DSQ DSQ 
74 Boy Jack Weyenberg 51.85 (52 DNF 
 
Team : Hermantown Total Points : 270.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
22 Boy Daniel Padden 38.78 (12 36.58 (3) 1:15.36 (5) 73 * 
13 Boy Matthew Borash 37.94 (7) 38.96 (18 1:16.90 (9) 69 * 
4 Boy Hans Eggert 38.51 (10 38.59 (17 1:17.10 (10) 68 * 
40 Boy Samuel Thielen 40.45 (23 38.99 (19 1:19.44 (18) 60 * 
57 Boy Joel Sipper 45.76 (42 45.32 (45 1:31.08 (40) 38 
77 Boy Nathen Nelson 53.43 (57 49.51 (48 1:42.94 (48) 30 
65 Boy Alexander Willough 53.87 (60 50.26 (50 1:44.13 (52) 26 
31 Boy Syndre Opsahl 52.78 (55 1:07.90 (65 2:00.68 (64) 14 
49 Boy Ben Van Deelen DNS DNS 
72 Boy Derek Haedrich 56.64 (63 DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2011 2:48:41 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved