Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Bud Fontana Hibbing Invitational - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/6/2011 10:00 AM

Individual By Class¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  1/6/2011                     Page 1 
 
Welcome Alpine Ski Fans! 
To the Second Annual Bud Fontana Hibbing High School Alpine Ski Invitational 
January 6th, 2011 
 
 
CLASS : Boy 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6 Boy East Henry Roningen 35.09 (1) 33.55 (1) 1:08.64 (1) 
2 5 Boy VAAST Joel Moschler 37.38 (4) 35.27 (2) 1:12.65 (2) 
3 8 Boy Brain Rian Hutchison 36.99 (3) 37.35 (5) 1:14.34 (3) 
4 17 Boy Brain Thor Linnerooth 37.51 (5) 36.85 (4) 1:14.36 (4) 
5 22 Boy Herma Daniel Padden 38.78 (12) 36.58 (3) 1:15.36 (5) 
6 14 Boy VAAST Eli Little 38.08 (8) 37.42 (6) 1:15.50 (6) 
7 15 Boy East Sam Seelos 38.19 (9) 37.72 (8) 1:15.91 (7) 
8 9 Boy Cen/D Brian Carlberg 38.91 (13) 37.77 (10) 1:16.68 (8) 
9 13 Boy Herma Matthew Borash 37.94 (7) 38.96 (18) 1:16.90 (9) 
10 4 Boy Herma Hans Eggert 38.51 (10) 38.59 (17) 1:17.10 (10) 
11 35 Boy Brain Will Feyder 39.32 (15) 38.05 (11) 1:17.37 (11) 
12 24 Boy East Nick Lane 39.23 (14) 38.22 (13) 1:17.45 (12) 
13 11 Boy Marsh JB Stender 40.26 (19) 37.72 (8) 1:17.98 (13) 
14 1 Boy CC/SB Colin Berglund 39.95 (17) 38.27 (15) 1:18.22 (14) 
15 16 Boy Hibbi Mike Fontana 40.24 (18) 38.34 (16) 1:18.58 (15) 
16 26 Boy Brain Andy Whiteman 39.78 (16) 39.05 (20) 1:18.83 (16) 
17 42 Boy East Jacob Parker 40.84 (25) 38.26 (14) 1:19.10 (17) 
18 40 Boy Herma Samuel Thielen 40.45 (23) 38.99 (19) 1:19.44 (18) 
19 19 Boy CC/SB Luke Fenwick 40.28 (20) 39.48 (23) 1:19.76 (19) 
20 12 Boy CEC Sam Sinnot 38.70 (11) 41.23 (32) 1:19.93 (20) 
21 25 Boy Hibbi Tom Seeba 41.11 (27) 39.31 (21) 1:20.42 (21) 
22 33 Boy East Alex Bianchi 41.10 (26) 39.81 (24) 1:20.91 (22) 
23 10 Boy CC/SB Karl Ingebrigtsen 40.58 (24) 40.94 (30) 1:21.52 (23) 
24 28 Boy CC/SB Baxter Yoki 42.05 (29) 39.93 (25) 1:21.98 (24) 
25 53 Boy Brain Taylor Finger 41.94 (28) 40.69 (28) 1:22.63 (25) 
26 34 Boy Hibbi George Meados 42.57 (31) 40.60 (27) 1:23.17 (26) 
27 23 Boy VAAST Luke Thayer 40.36 (22) 43.11 (39) 1:23.47 (27) 
28 68 Boy Hibbi Jason Nosie 43.31 (36) 40.48 (26) 1:23.79 (28) 
29 21 Boy CEC Anthony Schrier 43.38 (37) 40.74 (29) 1:24.12 (29) 
30 2 Boy Marsh Jonathan Thickens 46.07 (45) 38.12 (12) 1:24.19 (30) 
31 41 Boy VAAST Brock Birchem 42.87 (32) 41.74 (35) 1:24.61 (31) 
32 59 Boy East Luke Kosmach 43.16 (35) 41.59 (33) 1:24.75 (32) 
33 27 Boy Cen/D Kurt Berndt 43.50 (38) 41.62 (34) 1:25.12 (33) 
34 43 Boy Hibbi Karl Collier 42.90 (33) 42.95 (37) 1:25.85 (34) 
35 30 Boy CEC Isaac MacMillen 42.98 (34) 43.00 (38) 1:25.98 (35) 
36 52 Boy Hibbi Mitchell Zubich 45.16 (41) 42.65 (36) 1:27.81 (36) 
37 60 Boy Hibbi Hunter Walters 44.80 (40) 43.43 (41) 1:28.23 (37) 
38 55 Boy CC/SB Charlie Lawler 46.04 (44) 43.17 (40) 1:29.21 (38) 
39 3 Boy CEC Alex DeRocher 36.79 (2) 53.29 (56) 1:30.08 (39) 
40 57 Boy Herma Joel Sipper 45.76 (42) 45.32 (45) 1:31.08 (40) 
41 50 Boy VAAST Austin Hautala 45.96 (43) 45.46 (46) 1:31.42 (41) 
42 37 Boy CC/SB Kyle Martinson 46.32 (46) 45.20 (44) 1:31.52 (42) 
43 58 Boy VAAST Joey Marolt 52.20 (53) 39.46 (22) 1:31.66 (43) 
44 46 Boy CC/SB Joe Borud 47.07 (47) 44.89 (43) 1:31.96 (44) 
45 66 Boy VAAST Sam Lee 48.74 (48) 44.79 (42) 1:33.53 (45) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2011 2:47:24 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved