Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermed Timing¹
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Result¹
1st Run Start List¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - Sunday River
1/3/2011 10:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
 
 
GOULD SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 3, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. LASHLEY (CAN) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE T. JOHNSTON (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER J-F. LABRIE (CAN) M. PRADO (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- M. HOLLAND (USA) -A- M. HOLLAND (USA) 
-B- R. BROCKMAN (USA) -B- R. BROCKMAN (USA) 
-C- S. COUCH (USA) -C- S. COUCH (USA) 
-D- C. BULLEN (USA) -D- C. BULLEN (USA) 
-E- S. LOVE (USA) -E- S. LOVE (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(46) 54/(51) 
START TIME 10.30 13.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S:-10 C F: -7 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=870 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 106825 PREFONTAINE, Marie-Pier CAN/88 1`14.46 1`20.19 2`34.65 0.00 
2 4 538284 MCJAMES, Megan USA/87 1`15.17 1`21.40 2`36.57 10.80 
3 1 516109 VOGEL, Nadja SUI/90 1`16.66 1`20.92 2`37.58 16.48 
4 24 516248 FLURY, Jasmine SUI/93 1`15.83 1`22.24 2`38.07 19.24 
5 6 6535237 SHIFFRIN, Mikaela USA/95 1`16.74 1`21.91 2`38.65 22.50 
6 3 535585 STAPLES, Kiley USA/89 1`17.29 1`22.77 2`40.06 30.43 
7 25 538975 WALES, Brooke USA/90 1`17.20 1`22.92 2`40.12 30.77 
8 30 516289 THUERLER, Andrea SUI/93 1`17.05 1`23.20 2`40.25 31.50 
9 5 105649 RYLEY, Kate CAN/89 1`17.38 1`23.28 2`40.66 33.81 
10 20 107077 ROZINOWICZ, Laura CAN/91 1`17.44 1`23.33 2`40.77 34.43 
11 29 516319 SUTER, Corinne SUI/94 1`17.92 1`23.10 2`41.02 35.84 
22 538470 CONE, Lindsay USA/88 1`17.17 1`23.85 2`41.02 35.84 
13 39 107192 FREEMAN, Sarah CAN/92 1`17.80 1`23.59 2`41.39 37.92 
14 49 107401 HEMPHILL, Mary Beth CAN/94 1`18.01 1`23.61 2`41.62 39.21 
15 15 538855 FORD, Julia USA/90 1`16.15 1`26.64 2`42.79 45.79 
 
 
03-01-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW611 USA6540.804 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved