Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This Race
Punktalisti¹
Dagnýjarmot - Slalom, Ladies
Iceland - Akureyri - Hlíðarfjall
12/28/2010 5:00 PM

Úrslit bb.¹print

                                                                                 
 
DAGNYJARMOT  
 
 
SKA DECEMBER 28, 2010 
AKUREYRI  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS JONSSON, JON ASGEIR COURSE NORDURBAKKI 
REFEREE TRYGGVASON, JOHANN(ISL) START 845 M 
CHIEF OF RACE JONSSON, TOMAS INGI FINISH 680 M 
VERTICAL DROP 165 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7024/12/02 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER THORVALDSSON, JON VIDAR ARNÓRSSON, HAUKUR (ISL) 
FORERUNNERS -A- HEIDARSDOTTIR, HEIDRUN -A- HEIDARSDOTTIR, HEIDRUN 
-B- PALSDOTTIR, ADALBJORG -B- PALSDOTTIR, ADALBJORG 
-C- HELGADOTTIR, HALLA MARIA -C- HELGADOTTIR, HALLA MARIA 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 51/(50) 
START TIME 17.00 19.30 
WEATHER: EXELENT SNOW: HARD TEMP. S: -5 C F: -4 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 255309 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Fanney ISL 45.10 48.01 1`33.11 0.00 
2 4 255357 EINARSDOTTIR, Freydis-Halla ISL 45.87 48.42 1`34.29 7.73 
3 3 255367 VILHJALMSDOTTIR, Helga-Mari ISL 46.29 48.67 1`34.96 12.12 
4 19 255363 HJALTADOTTIR, Kolbrun-Lilja ISL 47.39 49.87 1`37.26 27.19 
5 26 255364 SOLVADOTTIR, Audur-Brynja ISL 49.81 51.71 1`41.52 55.10 
6 23 255373 JOHANNSDOTTIR, Thelma-Rut ISL 56.97 52.69 1`49.66 108.43 
7 24 255374 HJALTADOTTIR, Rannveig ISL 54.84 57.62 1`52.46 126.77 
8 10 255354 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Ebba-Kristi ISL 56.11 59.91 1`56.02 150.09 
9 22 255366 JOHANNSDOTTIR, Lilja-Tekla ISL 1`02.04 56.40 1`58.44 165.95 
10 20 255344 KRISTJANSDOTTIR, Nanna ISL 58.00 1`02.18 2`00.18 177.35 
11 18 255345 JONSDOTTIR, Arnthrudur-Anna ISL 55.39 1`05.08 2`00.47 179.25 
12 9 255336 THORVALDSDOTTIR, Sigrun-Ste ISL 1`20.69 52.66 2`13.35 263.63 
13 25 255377 SMARADOTTIR, Sandra ISL 1`09.28 1`10.51 2`19.79 305.82 
 
 
 
 
28-12-10 / AKUREYRI LIST: FLW611 ISL6923.766 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 
 
 
DAGNYJARMOT  
 
 
SKA DECEMBER 28, 2010 
AKUREYRI  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
21 255375 RUNARSDOTTIR, Regina-Sif ISL 
17 255349 SMARADOTTIR, Katrin-Eir ISL 
16 255316 ARNADOTTIR, Kristrun-Helga ISL 
14 255359 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Lovisa-Mjol ISL 
13 255312 SIGURBJORNSDOTTIR, Karen ISL 
12 395013 VALJAOTS, Elise Marie EST 
11 255338 OLAFSDOTTIR, Bergling-Eik ISL 
8 255356 THORODDSEN, Andrea ISL 
6 255284 KRISTJANSDOTTIR, Katrin ISL 
5 255304 JONSDOTTIR, Elin ISL 
2 255351 JOHANNESDOTTIR, Agnes ISL 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
15 255335 KARADOTTIR, Matthildur-Run ISL GATE 0 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
1 255315 HELGADOTTIR, Erla-Gudny ISL 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
JONSSON, JON ASGEIR 766 
 
 
 
28-12-10 / AKUREYRI LIST: FLW611 ISL6923.766 SF7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 
 
 
DAGNYJARMOT  
 
 
SKA DECEMBER 28, 2010 
AKUREYRI  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
FIS PENALTY CALCULATION  
 
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH: 
 
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR FIS BEST 5 RACE 
RESULT NR. SURNAME NAME POINTS POINTS 
 
1 7 255309 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Fanney 57.42 57.42 0.00 
2 4 255357 EINARSDOTTIR, Freydis-Halla 72.77 72.77 7.73 
3 3 255367 VILHJALMSDOTTIR, Helga-Maria 94.66 94.66 12.12 
4 19 255363 HJALTADOTTIR, Kolbrun-Lilja 224.97 145.00 27.19 
5 26 255364 SOLVADOTTIR, Audur-Brynja 990.00 
6 23 255373 JOHANNSDOTTIR, Thelma-Rut 990.00 
7 24 255374 HJALTADOTTIR, Rannveig 990.00 
8 10 255354 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Ebba-Kristin 191.30 145.00 145.00 
9 22 255366 JOHANNSDOTTIR, Lilja-Tekla 990.00 
10 20 255344 KRISTJANSDOTTIR, Nanna 251.54 
 
THE BEST 5 AT START: 
 
DNF1 6 255284 KRISTJANSDOTTIR, Katrin 47.20 
1 7 255309 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Fanney 57.42 
2 4 255357 EINARSDOTTIR, Freydis-Halla 72.77 
DNF2 1 255315 HELGADOTTIR, Erla-Gudny 73.15 
DNF1 5 255304 JONSDOTTIR, Elin 77.59 
 
TOTALS -------- 
(B) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 328.13 -------- 
(A) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 514.85 -------- 
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 192.04 
 
CALCULATED PENALTY 514.85 328.13 - 192.04 : 10 = 65.094 
(A) (B) (C) 
 
ROUNDED 65.09 
CATEGORY ADDER 3.00 
CORRECTION VALUE (Z) 2.39 
 
PENALTY APPLIED: 70.48 
 
_______________________ 
JONSSON, JON ASGEIR 766 
 
28-12-10 / AKUREYRI LIST: FLW611 ISL6923.766 SF9 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved