Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate 1st Run¹
Miele Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - BC - Panorama Resort
12/19/2010 10:05 AM
race has finshed - results are unoffical

Intermediate Times¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
MIELE BC CUP PANORAMA  
 
 
Windermere Valley Ski Club DECEMBER 19, 2010 
Panorama Resort FIS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 1 SR CAN ALEXANDER, Sean 34.264 (2) 35.088 (3) 1:09.35 (1)  
second run 32.742 (13) 34.419 (3) 1:07.16 (4) 2:16.51  
2 7 J-2 CAN BROWN, Philip 34.430 (7) 35.667 (7) 1:10.09 (4)  
second run 32.173 (1) 34.395 (2) 1:06.56 (1) 2:16.65  
3 13 J-2 USA RADFORD, Michael 34.721 (13) 35.945 (14) 1:10.66 (10)  
second run 32.355 (4) 34.312 (1) 1:06.66 (2) 2:17.32  
4 6 J-2 CAN GARAND, Dominique 34.317 (5) 35.536 (5) 1:09.85 (2)  
second run 32.964 (23) 34.927 (15) 1:07.89 (20) 2:17.74  
5 33 J-2 CAN SWETTE, Ford 34.631 (11) 35.758 (11) 1:10.38 (6)  
second run 33.001 (25) 34.522 (6) 1:07.52 (10) 2:17.90  
6 15 J-2 USA CHRISTIANSON, Kie 34.285 (3) 35.619 (6) 1:09.90 (3)  
second run 32.907 (19) 35.106 (24) 1:08.01 (21) 2:17.91  
7 12 SR CAN PRIDY, Conrad 34.703 (12) 36.271 (18) 1:10.97 (15)  
second run 32.601 (5) 34.506 (5) 1:07.10 (3) 2:18.07  
8 17 SR SLO SOVIC, Tomaz 36.056 (48) 34.367 (2) 1:10.42 (7)  
second run 32.718 (12) 34.945 (16) 1:07.66 (14) 2:18.08  
9 21 J-2 SLO DEBELAK, Tilen 34.594 (8) 36.054 (16) 1:10.64 (9)  
second run 32.709 (10) 34.887 (13) 1:07.59 (13) 2:18.23  
10 36 SR USA COXON, Kyle 34.837 (14) 35.832 (12) 1:10.66 (10)  
second run 32.869 (17) 34.838 (11) 1:07.70 (15) 2:18.36  
10 14 SR NZE CAFE, Tim 34.959 (17) 35.992 (15) 1:10.95 (14)  
second run 32.630 (8) 34.788 (9) 1:07.41 (7) 2:18.36  
12 3 SR NOR SANDVIK, Eian 35.016 (19) 35.672 (8) 1:10.68 (12)  
second run 32.946 (22) 34.759 (8) 1:07.70 (15) 2:18.38  
13 4 J-2 CRO BRIGOVIC, Sebasti 35.480 (37) 35.393 (4) 1:10.87 (13)  
second run 32.632 (9) 34.917 (14) 1:07.54 (12) 2:18.41  
14 8 SR CAN PRIDY, Morgan 34.621 (10) 35.747 (10) 1:10.36 (5)  
second run 33.029 (26) 35.088 (22) 1:08.11 (24) 2:18.47  
15 9 J-2 CAN READ, Erik 34.600 (9) 36.677 (21) 1:11.27 (18)  
second run 32.619 (6) 34.797 (10) 1:07.41 (7) 2:18.68  
16 10 SR CAN ZAITSOFF, Sasha 34.845 (15) 36.456 (19) 1:11.30 (19)  
second run 32.245 (2) 35.276 (27) 1:07.52 (10) 2:18.82  
17 2 SR NED ROOIJ VAN, Joery 35.477 (36) 35.723 (9) 1:11.20 (17)  
second run 32.835 (16) 35.039 (21) 1:07.87 (19) 2:19.07  
18 11 J-2 CAN TROW, Andy 34.317 (5) 37.530 (35) 1:11.84 (21)  
second run 32.247 (3) 35.032 (20) 1:07.27 (5) 2:19.11  
19 25 SR USA BANSMER, Michael 1:11.91 (22)  
second run 32.916 (20) 34.429 (4) 1:07.34 (6) 2:19.25  
20 24 SR CAN BREWINGTON, Cam 1:11.16 (16)  
second run 32.711 (11) 35.432 (30) 1:08.14 (25) 2:19.30  
 
 
 
19-12-10 / Panorama Resort LIST: FLM511 CANO271.980 GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING Summit Systems SRT 1000 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved