Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
Open FIS - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - Sunday River
12/12/2010 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS OPEN  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER DECEMBER 12, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN REGION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS D. GOUWENS (USA) COURSE MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE E. MASCOLINO (USA) START 514 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 145 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7895/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER T. WATTS (USA) A. MCHUGH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- HARKINS, S. -A- PAGE, B. 
-B- HARDING, J. -B- HARKINS, S. 
-C- BUTTERFIELD, S -C- BOUCHARD, Z. 
-D- PAGE, B. -D- BUTTERFIELD, S. 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(49) 47/() 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 106968 NADLER, Rebecca CAN/ 42.86 43.61 1`26.47 0.00 
2 34 505977 RYBERG, Martina SWE/PSU 43.47 43.39 1`26.86 2.75 
3 1 539944 HASKELL, Mardene USA/BMA 43.40 44.27 1`27.67 8.47 
4 6 535473 LONZA, Geordie C USA/WILL 43.96 43.84 1`27.80 9.38 
5 17 538738 SHANNON, Danielle USA/CSC 43.81 44.61 1`28.42 13.76 
6 11 105299 LEPINE, Marie-Elaine CAN/ 43.74 44.69 1`28.43 13.83 
7 10 538948 SCHOZER, Christine USA/ 43.70 45.05 1`28.75 16.08 
8 26 539898 ANDREWS, Lena USA/WEST 43.81 45.32 1`29.13 18.76 
9 3 538950 SHEILS, Catherine USA/HAR 45.17 44.14 1`29.31 20.03 
10 7 539334 ROCKWELL, Anne USA/BAT 45.51 43.99 1`29.50 21.38 
11 8 539592 LEBEL, Jacqueline USA/UNH 45.35 44.46 1`29.81 23.56 
12 33 539872 KADAH, Hannah USA/GMVS 44.90 45.14 1`30.04 25.18 
13 64 6535204 LATHROP, Brittany USA/SMS 45.80 44.81 1`30.61 29.21 
14 31 539902 VOLK, Jocelyn USA/BMA 45.89 44.93 1`30.82 30.69 
15 22 539080 ACKERMAN, Delainey USA/TSSR 45.68 46.17 1`31.85 37.95 
 
 
12-12-10 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW511 USA6518.986 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved