Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
Open FIS - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
12/11/2010 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS OPEN  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER DECEMBER 11, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN REGION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS D. GOUWENS (USA) COURSE MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE T. MITCHELL (USA) START 514 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 145 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7895/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. CONNELL (USA) B. BLANK (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- KANNEGEISER (USA) -A- LAYMAN, B (USA) 
-B- BOUCHARD, Z (USA) -B- HARKINS, S (USA) 
-C- HARDING, J (USA) -C- PAGE, B (USA) 
-D- BUTTERFIELD, S (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 45/(44) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -9 C F: -7 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 121 930188 MARSHALL, Tucker USA/GMVS 35.79 36.74 1`12.53 0.00 
2 14 530264 MANTER, Benjamin USA/BAT 35.41 37.17 1`12.58 0.42 
3 20 6530167 SHIFFRIN, Taylor USA/BMA 35.92 36.76 1`12.68 1.26 
4 2 531918 JONES, Alex USA/BAT 35.92 36.88 1`12.80 2.27 
5 5 531302 WAGNER, Andrew USA/UNH 35.81 37.01 1`12.82 2.44 
6 3 530877 POEHLING, Bobby USA/MIDD 35.13 37.74 1`12.87 2.86 
7 124 930174 LAWRENCE, Chad USA/UNH 36.68 36.38 1`13.06 4.46 
8 23 531471 BROCKMAN, Ross USA/BAT 36.35 36.77 1`13.12 4.96 
8 530925 HELDMAN, Bump USA/BAT 34.84 38.28 1`13.12 4.96 
10 128 530722 BURKE, Kamden USA/BBTS 37.02 36.21 1`13.23 5.89 
11 15 530748 CLAYTON, Zach USA/UNH 36.27 37.07 1`13.34 6.81 
12 25 530815 DUNSTAN, Shawn USA/CSC 36.90 36.51 1`13.41 7.40 
13 10 934566 ROBERTS, Hig USA/MIDD 36.48 37.03 1`13.51 8.24 
14 56 534786 OSTROSKI, Peter USA/PSU 36.52 37.14 1`13.66 9.50 
15 27 930234 ROBERTSON, Aaron USA/MIDD 36.35 37.35 1`13.70 9.84 
 
 
11-12-10 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLM511 USA1606. SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved