Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Second Run Start¹
Start List¹
PAT HARTY SL - Slalom, Men
USA - NH - WATERVILLE VALLEY
12/18/2010 9:30 AM
Updated 12/16

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PAT HARTY SL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0249  
WVBBTS DECEMBER 18, 2010 
WATERVILLE VALLEY EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD D. GYGER (USA) COURSE WORLD CUP T BAR SLOPE 
REFEREE D. MARSHALL (USA) START 812 M 
CHIEF OF RACE G. SOPER (USA) FINISH 635 M 
VERTICAL DROP 177 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9446-01-10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P. STOKLOZA (USA) T. SELL (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- BOURNEVILLE, L. (USA) -A- NADEAU, A. (USA) 
-B- KATZ, A. (USA) -B- KATZ, A. (USA) 
-C- NADEAU, A. (USA) -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 56/(54) 52/(50) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-12 C F: -9 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 52.40 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 62 E5575972 Atwood, Joe CSC/90 46.84 47.84 1:34.68 0.00 
2 58 E5526587 Nevins, Travis PSU/89 48.37 47.36 1:35.73 6.76 
3 54 E5540232 Sampson, Tom BBTS/89 48.29 47.47 1:35.76 6.96 
4 60 E5266010 Colt, William Richard PSU/88 48.56 48.64 1:37.20 16.24 
5 56 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick CSC/92 52.89 47.29 1:40.18 35.44 
6 77 E5998653 Tomlinson, Henry HOLD/95 51.01 51.72 1:42.73 51.86 
7 52 E5768775 Sherman, Nicholas F LRT/92 50.93 51.87 1:42.80 52.32 
8 66 E5944970 Schindler, David KMS/94 50.74 52.75 1:43.49 56.76 
9 87 E6175756 Green, Jonathan BBTS/95 53.63 52.24 1:45.87 72.09 
10 112 E5863493 Osarczuk, Andrew IND/91 53.23 53.65 1:46.88 78.60 
11 63 E5508882 Healey, Joseph PSU/89 56.48 50.90 1:47.38 81.82 
12 90 E5950480 McNeill, Kenneth KMS/94 54.15 53.27 1:47.42 82.08 
13 53 E5784616 Bunker, Christopher FSC/93 53.19 54.48 1:47.67 83.69 
14 68 E5503131 Gagnon, Ian KUA/92 54.42 53.52 1:47.94 85.43 
15 73 E5867890 Ennis, Chase BBTS/94 54.22 54.00 1:48.22 87.23 
 
 
18-12-10 / WATERVILLE VALLEY LIST: NLM511 U0249 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved