Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Sunday Start List¹
UNOFFICIAL START TIM¹
Eastern States Cup Finals - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Plattekill
10/10/2010 11:00 AM
Races done and results printed. Thanks for coming out. Happy Birthday Matthew Vajtay

10/10/10 Results DH¹print

                            EASTERN STATES CUP Downhill 8 Series Finals 
10/10/2010 
Plattekill Mountain Bike Park 
Timing by Plattekill Mountain Timing Services 
 
============================================================================================================= 
Gender Category Class Age Group: F 1 1-99 
============================================================================================================= 
Place Finish Time Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:00.52 212 Allison Taylor Plattekill 269964 Roxbury,NY 
2 4:08.69 405 Koch Vicki Flatline Racing 200770 West Falls,NY 
3 4:13.12 197 Litton Leslie Girth Bikes 310274 Baltimore,MD 
 
============================================================================================================= 
Gender Category Class Age Group: F 2 1-99 
============================================================================================================= 
Place Finish Time Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:41.29 271 Mansfield Meredith Drummer Racing 322664 Waterbury Center,VT 
2 5:11.04 412 Porru Elixandria ONeal/Mobilebici.com/GoPr 317126 New Rochelle,NY 
3 5:15.80 282 Ortiz Jennel Team Martys 278924 Parsippany,NJ 
 
============================================================================================================= 
Gender Category Class Age Group: F 3 1-99 
============================================================================================================= 
Place Finish Time Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5:47.34 305 Allison Olivia FTW / Plattekill Roxbury,NY 
2 7:54.18 424 Ball Nicole Brooklyn,NY 
 
============================================================================================================= 
Gender Category Class Age Group: F Pro 1-99 
============================================================================================================= 
Place Finish Time Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3:44.21 79 Daney Lauren GROM Racing 282816 Stafford,VA 
 
============================================================================================================= 
Gender Category Class Age Group: M 1 Junior 1-18 
============================================================================================================= 
Place Finish Time Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3:11.72 425 Conte Dylan Team I Ride/West Branch 292804 Stowe,VT 
2 3:13.79 397 Morin Damon Highland Mtn 287565 Dunbarton,NH 
3 3:14.24 137 Bowdish Alex Green Mountain DH 231814 Weybridge,VT 
4 3:20.23 133 Syron Ray Sinister/United Freeride 282084 Rockport,MA 
5 3:25.36 173 Milkiewicz David Gravity Project 280668 Troy,NY 
 
============================================================================================================= 
Gender Category Class Age Group: M 1 Master 30-39 
============================================================================================================= 
Place Finish Time Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3:17.24 208 Wenschhof Luke 298954 Fairport,NY 
2 3:22.76 124 Townsend David Gravity Project 138047 Queensbury,NY 
3 3:33.91 147 Siverling Jon Delta House 213798 Rexford,NY 
4 3:55.76 191 Bace Timothy 193978 Toms River,NJ 
 
 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 10/11/2010 11:22:39 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved