Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
10/10/10 Results DH¹
Sunday Start List¹
Eastern States Cup Finals - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Plattekill
10/10/2010 11:00 AM
Races done and results printed. Thanks for coming out. Happy Birthday Matthew Vajtay

UNOFFICIAL START TIM¹print

                                     Eastern States Cup Finals 
10/10/2010 
THESE START TIMES ARE UNOFFICIAL ESTIMATES!!! 
Listen for announcements and give yourself plenty of time to get to the start gate. 
 
================================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M 3 Junior 1-18 *** 
================================================================================================================ 
Assigned Start Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
11:00:00.0 307 Mastrodomenico Matth Wachusett Brew Racing 282825 Leominster,MA 
11:00:30.0 314 Morin Grayson Highland Mountain 311071 Dunbarton,NH 
11:01:00.0 327 nevins thomas Big T Racing Hebron,CT 
11:01:30.0 372 Reardon Anthony 256916 Moraga,CA 
11:02:00.0 373 DeBrusk Jacob Leicester,MA 
11:02:30.0 438 Anthony Brian 320804 Breinigsvi,PA 
 
================================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M 3 Senior 19-29 *** 
================================================================================================================ 
Assigned Start Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
11:03:00.0 308 Mass Jason Elevate Cycles B0259639 Ballston S,NY 
11:03:30.0 320 Bolly Ryan Nissan of Keene Agawam,MA 
11:04:00.0 333 Hiney TJ Drummer Racing East Cambr,MA 
11:04:30.0 408 Nair Mahesh Livingston,NJ 
11:05:00.0 409 Spier Steven 297660 Burlington,VT 
 
================================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M 3 Master 30-39 *** 
================================================================================================================ 
Assigned Start Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
11:05:30.0 400 DuPont John Old Guy Racing Fitchburg,MA 
11:06:00.0 414 Gorgczyca Piotr Jasld Ridgewood,NY 
11:06:30.0 419 Whalen George Cambridge,NY 
 
================================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M 2 Junior 1-18 *** 
================================================================================================================ 
Assigned Start Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
11:30:00.0 247 Ciraulo Gregory Elevate Cycles Troy,NY 
11:30:30.0 252 Albert Dan Big T Racing/Advanced Cycles 316754 Wallingfor,CT 
11:31:00.0 255 Santo Christo Trevor Big T Racing/Subaru 282353 Amston,CT 
11:31:30.0 417 Scolforo Brian Lee,MA 
 
================================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M 2 Senior 19-29 *** 
================================================================================================================ 
Assigned Start Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
11:32:00.0 203 Houben Kurt Canfield Bros. 316132 Bainbridge,NY 
11:32:30.0 216 Denoyer Kip 303254 Canton,CT 
11:33:00.0 218 Westland Jonathan nissan of keene/GoPro/Six Fe 193974 Keene,NH 
11:33:30.0 235 Taylor Zack Blue Sky Bicycles 296856 Queensbury,NY 
11:34:00.0 403 Weston Lee The EA Bike Shop East Auror,NY 
11:34:30.0 415 Conklin Mike Momentum/Team Wildcats White Cree,NY 
11:35:00.0 418 Malearski Alex Housatonic,MA 
11:35:30.0 420 Spory David Queensbury,NY 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 10/9/2010 7:03:07 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved