Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Iron Man/Woman Resul¹
Bike Results¹
Run Results¹
Mount Desert Island Lions Club Acadia Triathlon - Single Crs, Best
USA - ME - Mount Desert Island
10/9/2010 9:30 AM

Boat Results¹print

                                    Acadia Triathlon                              Page 1 
Mount Desert Island Lions Club October 9, 2010 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Boat Results 
 
Pl Bib Name Name City St Class Boat 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 24 Ande Thibard Chip Goming Brunswick ME Mixed Team 33:26.3 
2 33 Ed Howes Bar Harbor ME Mixed Team 34:59.0 
3 18 Mark Schoonz Ashley Stanton Bar Harbor ME Business Team 36:04.6 
4 27 Jeff Dubis Fort Kent ME Ironman Kayak 38:38.1 
5 40 Michael Olsen Otter Creek ME Ironman Kayak 38:39.1 
6 15 Phinn Onens Bar Harbor ME Mixed Team 39:53.3 
7 1 Michael Good Bar Harbor ME Ironman Over 50 40:21.3 
8 31 Dan Kane Mount DesertME Ironman Kayak 40:25.8 
9 14 Doug Storey Bolton MA Ironman Kayak 40:33.7 
10 30 Whitney Brydon Jeff Sands Bangor ME Business Team 41:21.4 
11 41 James Kennedy York Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 42:18.4 
12 45 Terry Wescott Chip Lauring Bar Harbor ME Male Team 44:41.4 
13 7 Christy Stout Christy Stout Holden ME Ironwoman Kayak 44:49.0 
14 28 Connie McLellan Sherry Dubois Sinclair ME Female Team 46:25.9 
15 25 Brent Jepson Caribou ME Ironman Kayak 46:26.6 
16 6 Michelle Wheeler Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 47:27.2 
17 42 Doug Rosenberg Doug Rosenberg Bar Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 47:30.9 
18 21 Tim Downes North SuttonNH Ironman Kayak 48:08.0 
19 4 Judy Blake Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Over 50 49:04.5 
20 17 Amy Jospeh Andrew Joseph Northeast HaME Mixed Team 50:14.2 
21 32 Rob Hetzer Mt Desert IsME Ironman Kayak 50:56.8 
22 11 Karen Roper Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 51:01.1 
23 8 Rameen Molavi Lutherville MD Ironman Kayak 52:16.1 
24 36 Daniel Baumert Levant ME Ironman Over 50 52:32.9 
25 23 Kate Joseph Northeast HaME Ironwoman Kayak 52:40.3 
26 5 Rob Dickey New York NY Ironman Kayak 54:01.4 
27 3 Bob Bachorik Ellsworth ME Ironman Pro Boat 54:17.2 
28 19 Jocelyn Sharp Brianne Barker Bar Harbor ME Female Team 55:31.2 
29 37 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT Ironwoman Over 50 55:48.9 
30 26 Sam Johnson Mount DesertME Business Team 56:37.7 
31 43 John Viechnicki Bar Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 56:52.3 
32 2 Jessica Roper Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 57:03.0 
33 44 Jennifer Rau Sue Erceion Bar Harbor ME Female Team 57:46.5 
34 13 Kim Storey Bolton MA Ironwoman Kayak 59:21.3 
35 12 Melissa Mills Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 59:53.4 
36 34 Maria McMorrow Freeport ME Ironwoman Proboat 1:01:48.9 
37 29 Marion Fine Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 1:03:33.8 
38 22 Sarah Baldyga Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 1:04:34.0 
39 39 Joe Ludwiczak Norwalk CT Ironman Kayak 1:07:33.8 
40 20 Chris Ludwiczak Westbrook ME Ironman Kayak 1:08:43.2 
41 16 Sarah Day LevesquLauren GilhooleHulls Cove ME Female Team 1:12:00.1 
42 38 Anya Owen Norwell MA Ironwoman Kayak 1:20:15.3 
10 Paula Jean Lunt Tenants HarbME Ironwoman Kayak 
9 Steve Simpson Bernard ME Ironman Kayak 
35 Stefani Simpson Bernard ME Ironwoman Kayak 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 10/9/2010 1:12:58 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved