Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Iron Man/Woman Resul¹
Boat Results¹
Run Results¹
Mount Desert Island Lions Club Acadia Triathlon - Single Crs, Best
USA - ME - Mount Desert Island
10/9/2010 9:30 AM

Bike Results¹print

                                    Acadia Triathlon                              Page 1 
Mount Desert Island Lions Club October 9, 2010 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Bicycle Results 
 
Pl Bib Name City St Class Bicycle 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 18 Richard Baldarelli Bar Harbor ME Business Team 32:06.3 
2 24 Doug Welling Brunswick ME Mixed Team 33:08.8 
3 33 Jonathan Awerbuch Bar Harbor ME Mixed Team 34:22.9 
4 27 Jeff Dubis Fort Kent ME Ironman Kayak 37:17.7 
5 21 Tim Downes North Sutton NH Ironman Kayak 39:08.6 
6 31 Don Hetzer Mount Desert ME Ironman Kayak 39:14.1 
7 40 Michael Olsen Otter Creek ME Ironman Kayak 39:29.4 
8 30 Jeff Sands Bangor ME Business Team 41:11.9 
9 15 Abby Morgan Bar Harbor ME Mixed Team 41:49.2 
10 25 Brent Jepson Caribou ME Ironman Kayak 42:29.2 
11 5 Rob Dickey New York NY Ironman Kayak 44:02.5 
12 3 Bob Bachorik Ellsworth ME Ironman Pro Boat 46:36.1 
13 2 Jessica Roper Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 46:44.0 
14 28 Sherry Dubois Sinclair ME Female Team 46:56.8 
15 7 Christy Stout Holden ME Ironwoman Kayak 47:44.9 
16 22 Sarah Baldyga Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 48:37.4 
17 42 Doug Rosenberg Bar Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 48:47.4 
18 1 Michael Good Bar Harbor ME Ironman Over 50 48:55.0 
19 11 Karen Roper Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 49:21.0 
20 6 Michelle Wheeler Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 49:27.8 
21 8 Rameen Molavi Lutherville MD Ironman Kayak 49:44.0 
22 32 Rob Hetzer Mt Desert Island ME Ironman Kayak 51:46.7 
23 23 Kate Joseph Northeast Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 51:57.4 
24 41 James Kennedy York Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 52:32.0 
25 44 Shana Howard Bar Harbor ME Female Team 53:51.8 
26 4 Judy Blake Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Over 50 53:52.9 
27 26 Sam Johnson Mount Desert ME Business Team 55:01.9 
28 14 Doug Storey Bolton MA Ironman Kayak 56:13.2 
29 34 Maria McMorrow Freeport ME Ironwoman Proboat 56:17.1 
30 43 John Viechnicki Bar Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 56:32.6 
31 16 Lauren Gilhooley Hulls Cove ME Female Team 58:04.5 
32 17 Andrew Jospeh Northeast Harbor ME Mixed Team 58:08.5 
33 36 Daniel Baumert Levant ME Ironman Over 50 58:38.5 
34 39 Joe Ludwiczak Norwalk CT Ironman Kayak 1:00:01.1 
35 12 Meliissa Mills Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 1:01:07.7 
36 13 Kim Storey Bolton MA Ironwoman Kayak 1:01:20.9 
37 38 Anya Owen Norwell MA Ironwoman Kayak 1:02:15.1 
38 20 Chris Ludwiczak Westbrook ME Ironman Kayak 1:03:18.3 
39 19 Jocelyn Sharp Bar Harbor ME Female Team 1:03:58.9 
40 29 Marion Fine Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 1:05:24.8 
41 37 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT Ironwoman Over 50 1:14:04.3 
42 45 Terry Wescott Bar Harbor ME Male Team 1:26:17.2 
43 35 Stefani Simpson Bernard ME Ironwoman Kayak 1:29:47.7 
44 9 Steve Simpson Bernard ME Ironman Kayak 1:29:51.8 
10 Paula Jean Lunt Tenants Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 10/9/2010 1:12:06 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved