Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Iron Man/Woman Resul¹
Boat Results¹
Bike Results¹
Mount Desert Island Lions Club Acadia Triathlon - Single Crs, Best
USA - ME - Mount Desert Island
10/9/2010 9:30 AM

Run Results¹print

                                    Acadia Triathlon                              Page 1 
Mount Desert Island Lions Club October 9, 2010 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Run Results 
 
Pl Bib Name City St Class Run 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 43 Viechnicki John Bar Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 25:28.2 
2 31 Kane Dan Mount Desert ME Ironman Kayak 26:01.2 
3 21 Downes Tim North Sutton NH Ironman Kayak 26:25.2 
4 15 Cutler Josh Bar Harbor ME Mixed Team 26:51.1 
5 40 Olsen Michael Otter Creek ME Ironman Kayak 27:09.0 
6 27 Dubis Jeff Fort Kent ME Ironman Kayak 27:10.8 
7 45 Chase Mike Bar Harbor ME Male Team 27:59.5 
7 24 Chase Mike Brunswick ME Mixed Team 27:59.5 
9 5 Dickey Rob New York NY Ironman Kayak 28:00.0 
10 2 Roper Jessica Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 28:07.6 
11 1 Good Michael Bar Harbor ME Ironman Over 50 28:43.5 
12 18 Stanton Ashley Bar Harbor ME Business Team 29:29.2 
13 25 Jepson Brent Caribou ME Ironman Kayak 30:18.2 
14 6 Wheeler Michelle Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 30:49.1 
15 44 Howard Shana Bar Harbor ME Female Team 31:14.8 
16 23 Joseph Kate Northeast Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 31:22.9 
17 11 Roper Karen Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 31:24.0 
18 39 Ludwiczak Joe Norwalk CT Ironman Kayak 32:12.7 
19 32 Hetzer Rob Mt Desert Island ME Ironman Kayak 32:27.2 
20 8 Molavi Rameen Lutherville MD Ironman Kayak 32:29.4 
21 19 Barker Brianne Bar Harbor ME Female Team 32:34.5 
22 42 Rosenberg Doug Bar Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 32:36.2 
23 7 Stout Christy Holden ME Ironwoman Kayak 33:03.6 
24 26 Johnson Sam Mount Desert ME Business Team 33:24.5 
25 22 Baldyga Sarah Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 33:59.6 
26 3 Bachorik Bob Ellsworth ME Ironman Pro Boat 34:43.3 
27 28 McLellan Connie Sinclair ME Female Team 35:12.3 
28 16 Levesque Sarah Day Hulls Cove ME Female Team 35:31.4 
29 20 Ludwiczak Chris Westbrook ME Ironman Kayak 36:21.8 
30 37 Buckingham Rose Norwich CT Ironwoman Over 50 36:30.3 
31 41 Kennedy James York Harbor ME Ironman Kayak 36:35.1 
32 30 Brydon Whitney Bangor ME Business Team 36:38.8 
33 17 Joseph Amy Northeast Harbor ME Mixed Team 37:35.6 
34 34 McMorrow Maria Freeport ME Ironwoman Proboat 37:47.9 
35 4 Blake Judy Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Over 50 38:11.3 
36 29 Fine Marion Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 39:31.6 
37 36 Baumert Daniel Levant ME Ironman Over 50 40:36.9 
38 13 Storey Kim Bolton MA Ironwoman Kayak 40:58.5 
39 14 Storey Doug Bolton MA Ironman Kayak 40:59.2 
40 38 Owen Anya Norwell MA Ironwoman Kayak 41:21.7 
41 12 Mills Melissa Bar Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 44:39.4 
42 33 Gifford Lauren Bar Harbor ME Mixed Team 45:39.7 
43 9 Simpson Steve Bernard ME Ironman Kayak 48:11.4 
44 35 Simpson Stefani Bernard ME Ironwoman Kayak 48:11.8 
10 Lunt Paula Jean Tenants Harbor ME Ironwoman Kayak 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 10/9/2010 1:03:18 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved