Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This Race
Moonlight Fridays - Race 1 - Single Crs, Best
USA - MN - Hillside Park
9/17/2010 7:30 PM

Final Results¹print

               Moonlight Fridays at Hillside - Race 1  9/17/2010         Page 1 
City of Elk River Parks and Recreation 
Ramsey Bicycle 
 
Class : Women 
 
Pl Bib Class Name Time Time Back Pl 
________________________________________________________________________ 
(5) 60 Women Kristi Olson 2:05:39 1:05:08 (1) 
(1) 317 Women Angie Faust 1:00:31 (2) 
(2) 319W Women Beth Shedd 1:12:40 12:09.0 (3) 
(3) 272 Women Sue Seeger 1:18:33 18:02.0 (4) 
(4) 318 Women Sarah Williams 1:26:20 25:49.0 (5) 
 
Class : Recreational Men 
 
Pl Bib Class Name Time Time Back Pl 
________________________________________________________________________ 
(1) 265 Recreational Men Jeremie Van Ryswyk 54:31.0 (1) 
(2) 269 Recreational Men Tucker Howse 54:42.0 11.00 (2) 
(3) 266 Recreational Men Larry Marx 1:02:01 7:30.00 (3) 
(4) 262 Recreational Men Jon Cossette 1:02:03 7:32.00 (4) 
(5) 409 Recreational Men Paul Mihalko 1:03:23 8:52.00 (5) 
(6) 259 Recreational Men Matt Weissenborn 1:04:24 9:53.00 (6) 
(7) 267 Recreational Men Pat Sullivan 1:04:55 10:24.0 (7) 
(8) 260 Recreational Men Mike Halvorson 1:04:58 10:27.0 (8) 
(9) 263 Recreational Men Scot Hendricks 1:05:35 11:04.0 (9) 
(10)271 Recreational Men Neil Cary 1:07:20 12:49.0 (10) 
(11)264 Recreational Men Andrew Sullivan 1:07:41 13:10.0 (11) 
(12)258 Recreational Men Carl Nienow 1:10:30 15:59.0 (12) 
(13)261 Recreational Men Dean Bacso 1:12:03 17:32.0 (13) 
(14)268 Recreational Men Sam Linhoff 1:12:05 17:34.0 (14) 
(15)299 Recreational Men Jack Marshall 1:30:37 36:06.0 (15) 
(16)270 Recreational Men Andrew McNaughton 1:45:49 51:18.0 (16) 
(17)273 Recreational Men Scott Montour 1:45:51 51:20.0 (17) 
410 Recreational Men Richard Runyun DNF 
 
Class : Advanced Men 
 
Pl Bib Class Name Time Time Back Pl 
________________________________________________________________________ 
(1) 181 Advanced Men Lucas Heib 1:33:26 (1) 
(2) 196 Advanced Men Ray Osowski 1:35:07 1:41.00 (2) 
(3) 178 Advanced Men CJ Smith 1:35:47 2:21.00 (3) 
(4) 319 Advanced Men Ray Nickles 1:37:18 3:52.00 (4) 
(5) 182 Advanced Men Tim Williams 1:43:53 10:27.0 (5) 
(6) 180 Advanced Men Tim Hieb 1:44:35 11:09.0 (6) 
(7) 167 Advanced Men Dan Boyles 1:46:22 12:56.0 (7) 
(8) 179 Advanced Men Tony Faust 1:48:59 15:33.0 (8) 
125 Advanced Men Eddie Karow DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/18/2010 6:23:10 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved