Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results By Class¹
NYSEF Foliage Hill Climb - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Whiteface Mounain
9/19/2010 8:00 AM

Overall Results¹print

                        NYSEF Whiteface Foliage Bike Hill Climb                   Page 1 
September 19, 2010 7.84 mi. 3,585 Climb Whiteface Memorial Highway 
Timing and Results by Event Dynamics 
Overall Results 
Class Time 
Pl Bib Name City St Class Plc Total Back 
======================================================================================== 
1 552 Theresa Grabowski Wingdale NY Women 50-59 1 1:09:59.0 16:43 
2 550 Carole St-Charles Keene NY Women 50-59 2 1:21:24.2 28:09 
3 250 Kirsten Kresch Wallingford CT Women 20-29 1 1:25:50.4 32:35 
4 551 Barbara Parmeter Macedon NY Women 50-59 3 1:27:41.1 34:25 
451 Sandy Dannis Dalton NH Women 40-49 
452 Suzanne Guiod Rochester NY Women 40-49 
453 Toni McGinley Croton On Huds NY Women 40-49 
1 303 James Jung Brooklyn NY Men 30-39 1 53:15.1 
2 301 Etienne Chevrier St-Lazare UNK Men 30-39 2 53:19.5 :04 
3 401 Alain Cliche Longueuil QC Men 40-49 1 53:47.5 :32 
4 408 Dean Smith Fleetwood PA Men 40-49 2 53:49.7 :34 
5 204 Myles Lund Berwyn PA Men 20-29 1 55:05.2 1:50 
6 307 Gabriel Sherman Jackson Height NY Men 30-39 3 56:59.9 3:44 
7 604 Mark McCarthy Honeoye Falls NY Men 60 Up 1 57:26.8 4:11 
8 306 Kamen Petrov Markham ON Men 30-39 4 57:29.2 4:14 
9 412 W. Jason Amoriell Peru NY Men 40-49 3 57:36.0 4:20 
10 400 Steven Bennett Mooers Forks NY Men 40-49 4 58:25.0 5:09 
11 409 Steve Vosburgh Jackson NH Men 40-49 5 58:54.5 5:39 
12 304 Frederic Luneau Ste-Marthe-Sur QC Men 30-39 5 1:00:21.4 7:06 
13 603 Buddy Majernik Greensboro-Ben VT Men 60 Up 2 1:01:03.8 7:48 
14 501 Dan Reilly Saranac Lake NY Men 50-59 1 1:01:08.4 7:53 
15 200 Galen Frechette Plattsburgh NY Men 20-29 2 1:01:13.8 7:58 
16 403 Steven Gravel Delmar NY Men 40-49 6 1:01:40.7 8:25 
17 507 Joseph Bracchitta Greenwich CT Men 50-59 2 1:02:52.6 9:37 
18 203 John Stanton-Geddes St. Paul MN Men 20-29 3 1:04:14.7 10:59 
19 305 John Olsen Rochester NY Men 30-39 6 1:05:01.7 11:46 
20 406 Anthony Mitchell Ravena NY Men 40-49 7 1:06:37.8 13:22 
21 503 Jim Dannis Dalton NH Tandem 1 1:06:59.9 13:44 
22 202 Karl Hensler Warrensburg NY Men 20-29 4 1:07:03.7 13:48 
23 502 Rich Burnley Gansevoort NY Men 50-59 3 1:09:06.8 15:51 
24 510 Ed Sparkowski Simsbury CT Men 50-59 4 1:09:18.4 16:03 
25 509 Thomas Brown Altona NY Men 50-59 5 1:11:19.4 18:04 
26 100 Schuyler Deeney Watertown NY Men 19 Under 1 1:12:37.9 19:22 
27 500 Steven Bailey Morrisonville NY Men 50-59 6 1:12:55.0 19:39 
28 602 Dan Griffin Madison CT Men 60 Up 3 1:14:17.8 21:02 
29 300 Nicholas Seleni Paul Smiths NY Men 30-39 7 1:15:42.1 22:27 
30 410 Al Tisko North Haven CT Men 40-49 8 1:16:50.2 23:35 
31 605 Bill Nealon Glens Falls NY Men 60 Up 4 1:21:14.1 27:58 
32 302 Brian Hurler Wallingford CT Men 30-39 8 1:22:18.8 29:03 
33 505 James R. Stine Queensbury NY Men 50-59 7 1:25:24.8 32:0934 407 Robert Morgan Jr Mohawk NY Men 40-49 9 1:26:41.5 33:26 
35 411 Peter McTeague Wilton CT Men 40-49 10 1:28:08.6 34:53 
36 506 Michael Stroh Norwich NY Men 50-59 8 1:28:34.7 35:19 
37 201 Alexander Richardson Plattsburgh NY Men 20-29 5 1:30:32.6 37:17 
38 606 Christopher Weir Danbury CT Men 60 Up 5 1:34:53.7 41:38 
39 601 Don West Plattsburgh NY Men 60 Up 6 1:39:38.0 46:22 
404 Alain Lambert St Bruno QC Men 40-49 
402 Robert Dunn Arlington MA Men 40-49 
405 Mark Merchant Croton On Huds NY Men 40-49 
504 John Hutchins New Canaan CT Men 50-59 
508 Michel De Muszka Keene NY Men 50-59 
607 Stephen Buzzell Lake Clear NY Men 60 Up 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved