Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Official Results by¹
Pro Seeding¹
Start List¹
Gravity East Downhill / Pro Gravity Tour Finals - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Whiteface
9/12/2010 3:30 PM

Chainless Results¹print

               Gravity East Series / Pro Gravity Tour Finals - Whiteface          Page 1 
September 12, 2010 Lake Placid, NY 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Chainless 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 310 BEYTAGH Geritt Morewood Bikes Fletcher NC 8:24.11 
2 304 MEMMELAAR Jason Hayes/Manitou/smith Chester NY 8:37.39 
3 385 HALL Heikki Durango CO 8:38.42 
4 308 VAUGHAN Gavin Giant/HBG/E13 Sharon VT 8:50.81 
5 335 MOODY Benjamin Trek/POC Helmets Plymouth NH 8:50.92 
6 314 BRESALT Deroit CA 8:54.01 
7 398 WHITE Tim Burlington VT 9:08.06 
8 319 HIGGERSON Chris Smith/TLD/HBG Deansboro NY 9:16.75 
9 390 HARMONY Dante All Mtn Cyclery/Haye Sedona AZ 9:23.42 
10 305 SCHEIDING Jason Fast Line Racing/Kra Beacon NY 9:24.92 
11 389 AVERY Steve Schraalp/Cyclesmith Concord NH 9:25.33 
12 334 OCONNOR Leland Ithaca NY 9:25.96 
13 332 LEVICK Oliver Troy NH 9:43.85 
14 325 BEAUCHAMP-LACHAMPE QC 9:54.25 
15 312 KONOW Nicolas Montreal QC 9:57.00 
16 309 GARDNER Ryan Beacon Bombers/Beaco Marlboro NY 9:58.99 
17 328 WILSON Shad Schraalp/Cyclesmith Manchester NH 10:00.10 
18 307 MOSCHITTI Alex Giant/Hayes/Smith Fairless HilPA 10:00.81 
19 311 MARI Christopher Zeal Optics Mahopac NY 10:02.20 
20 400 AYR Geoff FTW Factory Racing Westfield MA 10:03.74 
21 394 FAULKNER Zach Drummer Racing Spofford NH 10:07.48 
22 393 SMITH Waylon Mongoose/Nema 10:10.75 
23 322 PATTY Richard Oliver Racing East Lyme CT 10:22.03 
24 326 CONTE Dylan IRIDE/West Branch Stowe VT 10:22.57 
25 391 HARMONY JacquelineVixen Racing/AMC Sedona AZ 10:33.88 
26 395 FAULDS Jeff PeterboroughON 10:45.98 
27 303 SANTO CHRISTO Trev Amston CT 10:47.34 
1 442 Czaplicki Steven 11:02.82 
28 333 ALLOCCO Eric Intense Grass Roots Rochester NY 11:19.79 
29 384 WENSCHHOF Luke Victor NY 11:32.64 
30 327 ESTABROOKS Thomas Milan NH 11:35.27 
31 330 GARDNER Rebecca Beacon Bombers Marlboro NY 12:23.67 
32 344 WENSCHHOF Dan Palmyra NY 15:49.92 
329 OLIVAS Joe Morpheus Cycles Princeton NJ DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/12/2010 4:24:20 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved