Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Official Results by¹
Chainless Results¹
Start List¹
Gravity East Downhill / Pro Gravity Tour Finals - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Whiteface
9/12/2010 3:30 PM

Pro Seeding¹print

               Gravity East Series / Pro Gravity Tour Finals - Whiteface          Page 1 
September 12, 2010 Lake Placid, NY 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Pro Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 13 LEOV Justin Dunedin OT 7:52.95 
2 10 BEYTAGH Geritt Morewood Bikes Fletcher NC 8:01.81 
3 14 NEETHLING Andrew Trek World Racing Cape Town CP 8:02.18 
4 1 MULALLY Neko Trek World Racing Reading PA 8:08.20 
5 31 HEATH Chris KHS Bicycles Durango CO 8:12.93 
6 2 MEMMELAAR Jason Hayes/Manitou/smith Chester NY 8:25.42 
7 33 SMITH Waylon Mongoose/Nema 8:32.97 
8 27 HALL Heikki Durango CO 8:34.03 
9 3 VAUGHAN Gavin Giant/HBG/E13 Sharon VT 8:34.64 
10 26 MOODY Benjamin Trek/POC Helmets Plymouth NH 8:35.43 
11 19 RANBO Jared Giant CA 8:36.00 
12 5 RUDE Richard J Redding CT 8:41.16 
13 9 HERMANOVSKY Mike Bikesports Racing Richmond HilON 8:49.29 
14 22 CLARK Josh Scio OH 8:51.63 
15 15 THIBAULT Sammuel Gravity Sports Chambly 8:56.23 
16 4 WHITE Tim Burlington VT 8:57.52 
17 20 KMETZ Phillip FTW Industries Keene NH 9:01.83 
18 28 AVERY Steve Schraalp/Cyclesmith Concord NH 9:03.21 
19 18 CONESKI Anthony F Beacon NY 9:05.88 
20 6 ROWAN Conor Windsor VT 9:07.29 
21 29 HARMONY Dante All Mtn Cyclery/Haye Sedona AZ 9:12.38 
22 34 FAULKNER Zach Drummer Racing Spofford NH 9:14.83 
23 8 MOSCHITTI Alex Giant/Hayes/Smith Fairless HilPA 9:19.85 
24 11 MARI Christopher Zeal Optics Mahopac NY 9:20.43 
25 16 HIGGERSON Chris Smith/TLD/HBG Deansboro NY 9:21.53 
26 23 LEVICK Oliver Troy NH 9:27.67 
27 17 YANNUZZI Brian LoweRiders Deailed Coatesville PA 9:35.77 
28 7 GOSSELIN Erik Gravity Project Bedford NH 9:42.74 
29 12 KONOW Nicolas Montreal QC 9:57.28 
30 30 BINGGEL Logan KHS Bicycles Saint GeorgeUT 10:30.99 
31 25 SANCHEZ Ramilo Yeti/Fox Bogota CO 10:34.29 
32 24 OCONNOR Leland S Ithaca NY 12:07.17 
33 21 BENNETT Kieran DRD Tomac Nelson 23:50.81 
32 SPAULDING Quinton KHS Bicycles Henderson NV DNS 
 
Class: Pro Women 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 41 MOSELEY Tracy trek World Racing WorcestershiWO 9:08.19 
2 46 KINTNER Jill Redbull/Oakley Seattle WA 9:18.35 
3 43 STONE Jess Trek Gravity Girls 9:40.86 
4 47 HARMONY JacquelineVixen Racing/AMC Sedona AZ 9:49.64 
5 44 BOURQUE Dawn Chainline Cycles Campton NH 10:16.36 
6 45 GREGORY Margaret Dons Bikes Redlands CA 11:55.52 
42 DANEY Lauren GROM Racing Stafford VA DNF 
 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/12/2010 11:27:17 AM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved