Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Windham World Cup - Race the World Downhill - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Windham, NY
8/28/2010 3:15 PM

Results by Class¹print

                         Windham World Cup - Race to the World                    Page 3 
August 28, 2010 Windham, NY 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 2 Men 12-18 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 451 Philippe KAROLICKIK-BIKES COSTA RICA 3:35.29 
2 450 Alex GROSS Dark Horse Cycles/ Performance Motorsports 3:36.82 
3 453 Merrick HARRIS 4:03.25 
4 452 Ryan BULLARD 4:30.71 
 
Class: Cat 1 Women 35  
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 190 Felicia KEARSLEY windham mountain outfitters 4:44.35 
 
Class: Cat 1 Men 50  
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 172 Richard RUDE Gravity Project 3:55.38 
2 174 John PALLOTTO Kenda/Royal/Smith 4:07.68 
3 170 George ULMER 4:10.06 
4 261 Michael TOLAND Old Soil 4:15.38 
5 171 Joel CREED gnccracing/mooseracing 4:31.61 
6 173 Steve CIHYLIK 4:35.17 
7 175 Bill BULINGAME CK Cycles 5:07.20 
 
Class: Cat 1 Men 40-49 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 233 Jason CARPENTER Dragon Downhill 3:33.20 
2 238 Dennis LACLAIR Wachusett Brewing Co 3:34.30 
3 239 Fred BASSETT Fast Freddy Racing 3:35.15 
4 240 Thomas ANDERSON 3:55.51 
5 231 Ted BRIGGS HAYES/NEMA/INTENSE Cycles 3:56.51 
6 236 Steven BATTAGLINI Elevate Cycles 3:57.65 
7 235 Ernie REALE Plattekill 3:58.09 
8 237 Jacob DALLEGRO Sinical Racing/Kesni 4:05.29 
9 234 Paul LABARBERA 4:05.98 
10 232 Michael ROTHENBECKONeal/Azonic 4:35.85 
11 230 Richard THOMPSON Autism Awareness/Chumba/Azonic/Kenda 4:56.11 
 
Class: Cat 1 Men 30-39 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 202 Jason SCHEIDING Fast Line Racing 3:33.16 
2 222 Fred HEINLY Reading Racing 3:38.68 
3 205 David TOWNSEND Gravity Project 3:43.28 
4 201 Jon SIVERLING Delta House 4:00.24 
5 203 Chad LAWRENCE Overlook Mtn Bikes 4:03.98 
6 200 Stephen ZVORSKY ZRacingBrigade/Intense/Nema 4:08.43 
7 204 Paul LUCIANO Harke Books 4:13.81 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/28/2010 6:09:43 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved