Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
8AM Race Results¹
MSC 7 Full Tilt in Telluride Cross Country - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Mountain Village, CO
8/21/2010 8:00 AM

11:30AM Race Results¹print

                              Mountain States Cup 
Full Tilt in Telluride 
Cross Country 8/21/2010 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 581 292498 Levi Kurlander Durango Devo 1:16:07 
2 766 295821 Joe Christiansen 1:19:31 3:24.04 
3 533 298233 Sam Blomquist Grand Sports 1:20:28 4:21.05 
4 670 264191 Stephan Davoust Durango Devo 1:20:29 4:21.98 
5 547 295981 Jeffrey Gay SSWSC/Moots 1:24:38 8:30.99 
6 569 319978 Thomas Curry Alpine Ortho 1:43:11 27:04.07 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 777 One-Day Benjamin Frederiksen 1:17:16 
2 764 311799 Justin Hemmer LiveTrainRace.com 1:25:47 8:31.02 
3 765 319900 Paul Johnson livetrainrace.com 1:30:49 13:32.99 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 574 318548 Joel Krause Live Train Race 1:18:53 
2 687 One-Day Chris Jaquet 1:32:48 13:55.08 
610 288038 Jeremy Templin Colorado SingleTrack DNS 
619 307729 Joshua Billman DNS 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 582 One-Day Tim Sewell Livetrainrace.com 1:17:51 
2 535 47686 Erik Judson Seek One/Innovative 1:21:21 3:30.03 
3 553 151603 Stephen Lechner COMotion Sports 1:22:34 4:43.00 
4 800 One-Day Bill Ward 1:27:05 9:14.05 
5 580 15167 Vernon Harris Justin/Titus 1:27:24 9:32.96 
6 583 320434 Mark Nudelman 1:27:58 10:07.02 
7 678 One-Day Donald Wegener 1:33:01 15:09.96 
8 778 One-Day Alan Philips 1:33:31 15:40.03 
9 797 253733 John Ryan 1:34:47 16:56.00 
10 697 292266 Paul Raemer 1:35:18 17:27.02 
11 601 277690 Michael Cook The Next Level 1:36:20 18:28.98 
12 555 14380 Andrey Guidera Livetrainracce.com 1:36:27 18:35.98 
13 566 One-Day Tom Cox 1:48:15 30:23.99 
501 299796 Dustyn Ladewig sport systems / moun DNS 
500 One-Day Gavin MacGregor Eye Care for Animals DNF 
602 285734 Ian Jardine Team Colorado Single DNF 
603 311671 Brian Nesbitt DNF 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/21/2010 2:44:40 PM 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 50  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 515 296205 Mark Hogan 1:28:18 
2 792 One-Day Rick Blackford 1:42:35 14:16.99 
3 794 160248 Clint Campbell 1:51:02 22:43.97 
 
Class: CAT 2 Women 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 520 296745 Ksenia Lepikhina SMBA 1:30:31 
 
Class: CAT 2 Women 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 541 One-Day Amy Beisel 1:29:44 
2 549 One-Day Carly Watson 1:34:39 4:55.03 
 
Class: CAT 2 Women 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 803 Jesse MCTIGUE 1:27:09 
2 688 314200 Lisse Daugaardgordon CoMotion- Yeti 1:38:35 11:25.98 
3 790 One-Day Corie Chandler 1:45:08 17:59.03 
542 224576 Piper Ehlen Velo Bella DNS 
 
Class: CAT 2 Women 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 527 293959 Christine Irelan 1:26:35 
2 802 Allison WOLFF 1:34:04 7:28.97 
3 716 One-Day Kari Distefano 1:34:09 7:33.97 
4 696 294649 Shelly Raemer 1:41:32 14:56.96 
5 572 115750 Karin Voll Barclay CoMotion Sports 1:43:19 16:43.94 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 769 One-Day Nathaniel Andrew 1:35:41 
2 576 312378 Henry Larson Durango Devo 2:33:36 57:54.96 
644 303816 Jacob Templin DNS 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 573 One-Day Joseph White 1:55:32 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/21/2010 2:44:40 PM 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 772 One-Day Jeff Seivert 1:36:10 
2 706 One-Day Billy Lindler 1:39:25 3:15.05 
3 767 302077 Rich Larson Durango Wheel Club 1:40:14 4:04.05 
 
Class: CAT 3 Women 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 791 One-Day Paige Pribble 2:32:21 
 
Class: CAT 3 Women 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
544 One-Day Meredith Cameron Dirt Divas DNS 
 
Class: CAT 3 Women 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
606 316930 Laura Nesbitt DNS 
 
Class: Junior Men 14 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 673 One-Day Devin Feilen Durango Devo 1:15:00 
2 668 298992 River Weiss DEVO 1:18:15 3:15.03 
3 502 307192 Jake Yackle 1:18:31 3:31.01 
4 570 320272 Pete Landry Alpine Ortho 1:22:28 7:28.04 
5 503 307201 Nye Yackle 1:42:47 27:47.01 
6 753 294216 Shane Ellis durango devo 1:43:31 28:31.03 
7 770 One-Day George McQuinn Durango Devo 1:44:43 29:43.01 
8 705 298487 Chase Willie 1:46:25 31:25.05 
9 798 297686 David Harris Boulder Junior Cycli 1:54:27 39:27.07 
10 771 315182 Chase Seivert Durango Devo 2:12:26 57:26.06 
557 One-Day Connor Laughren aspen valley ski clu DNS 
558 One-Day Nicolas Laughren aspen valley ski clu DNS 
768 One-Day Cole Mystrom Durango Devo DNF 
 
Class: Junior Women 14 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 584 One-Day India Waller Durango Devo 1:41:08 
2 707 One-Day Sabine Lindler 1:41:24 16.01 
3 773 One-Day Robin Austin Durango Devo 1:52:41 11:33.01 
4 531 One-Day Sierra Trout DEVO 2:01:41 20:33.05 
649 313860 Mikaela Lodl Wheat Ridge Cyclery DNS 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/21/2010 2:44:40 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved