Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
11:30AM Race Results¹
MSC 7 Full Tilt in Telluride Cross Country - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Mountain Village, CO
8/21/2010 8:00 AM

8AM Race Results¹print

                              Mountain States Cup 
Full Tilt in Telluride 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 711 T. Quade Jander 1:23:44 ( 1 ) 1:28:09 ( 1 ) 2:51:53 
2 655 Drake Uriguen 1:44:32 ( 2 ) 1:50:33 ( 2 ) 3:35:05 43:12 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 530 Ernie Watenpaugh 1:16:56 ( 2 ) 1:16:07 ( 1 ) 2:33:04 
2 590 Grady James 1:15:37 ( 1 ) 1:22:43 ( 2 ) 2:38:21 5:16 
3 686 Nathan Brown 1:19:45 ( 3 ) 1:24:58 ( 3 ) 2:44:43 11:39 
4 628 Tim Curry 1:23:56 ( 5 ) 1:30:37 ( 4 ) 2:54:34 21:29 
5 630 Andrew Morrison 1:24:55 ( 6 ) 1:31:07 ( 5 ) 2:56:02 22:58 
6 624 Timothy Mtpleasant 1:25:49 ( 7 ) 1:34:31 ( 6 ) 3:00:21 27:17 
7 681 Eric Rubottom 1:23:16 ( 4 ) 1:41:50 ( 7 ) 3:05:07 32:03 
626 Brian Firle ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 550 Campbell Levy 1:12:16 ( 1 ) 1:11:58 ( 1 ) 2:24:14 
2 784 Frank Mapel 1:13:51 ( 3 ) 1:13:47 ( 2 ) 2:27:38 3:24 
3 617 Tyson Kaman 1:14:47 ( 4 ) 1:15:50 ( 3 ) 2:30:37 6:22 
4 689 Scott Gordon 1:13:35 ( 2 ) 1:17:04 ( 6 ) 2:30:40 6:25 
5 565 Paul Friehauf 1:15:31 ( 5 ) 1:16:55 ( 5 ) 2:32:26 8:12 
6 756 Tom Wagner 1:16:12 ( 6 ) 1:16:17 ( 4 ) 2:32:29 8:14 
7 702 Ryan Schultz 1:22:15 ( 7 ) 1:25:56 ( 7 ) 2:48:12 23:57 
8 780 Chuck Vandrunen 1:29:36 ( 9 ) 1:37:44 ( 8 ) 3:07:21 43:06 
609 Keith Collins ( ) ( ) DNS 
611 Brian McCall ( ) ( ) DNS 
669 Michael Hayes ( ) ( ) DNS 
661 Doug Dupuie 1:25:10 ( 8 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 536 Mark Roebke 1:17:43 ( 1 ) 1:18:54 ( 1 ) 2:36:38 
2 506 Peter Tempest 1:21:05 ( 2 ) 1:26:40 ( 2 ) 2:47:46 11:07 
3 710 Joseph Liberatore 1:25:15 ( 3 ) 1:30:32 ( 3 ) 2:55:47 19:09 
4 600 Mike Driver 1:35:29 ( 4 ) 1:39:21 ( 4 ) 3:14:51 38:13 
693 Wade Wilderman ( ) ( ) DNS 
782 Pete Dahle ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 50  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 539 Joseph Burtoni 1:18:10 ( 1 ) 1:25:31 ( 1 ) 2:43:42 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 19-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 568 Katie Sodergren 1:32:27 ( 1 ) 1:36:21 ( 1 ) 3:08:48 
2 783 Kaila Hart 1:36:12 ( 2 ) 1:39:27 ( 2 ) 3:15:39 6:51 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/21/2010 12:02:44 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved