Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Tandem Results¹
Unofficial¹
Split Report¹
USA Cycling Masters Time Trial National Championships - Single Crs, Best
USA - KY - Louisville, KY
8/3/2010 8:00 AM

Tandem Splits¹print

                 USA Cycling Masters Road Cycling Championships 
Louisville, KY 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: Elite Tandem Male 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1580 BLAUGRUND/TOUTENHOOF 15:10 ( 1 ) 13:27 ( 1 ) 28:38.15 
 
Class: Elite Tandem Mixed 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1591 APPLEGATE/APPLEGATE 16:38 ( 2 ) 14:42 ( 1 ) 31:21.20 
2 1592 DENINGER/INKS Paul/C 16:34 ( 1 ) 14:49 ( 2 ) 31:23.58 :02 
3 1590 BRENNAN/BRENNAN Andr 18:32 ( 3 ) 16:32 ( 3 ) 35:05.44 3:44 
 
Class: Elite Tandems Women 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1575 DALLAIRE/MCSHANE Ann 29:12 ( 1 ) 6:54 ( 1 ) 36:07.24 
 
Class: Tandem Men 110  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1678 ELGART/ELSBACH John/ 17:09 ( 1 ) 15:19 ( 1 ) 32:28.29 
2 1680 ERDOES/HETRICK Peter 17:14 ( 2 ) 15:53 ( 2 ) 33:07.43 :39 
3 1691 BERDE TOWNSEND Sherr 17:37 ( 3 ) 16:00 ( 3 ) 33:38.03 1:09 
4 1679 GAUNT/HOFMAN Jay/Fre 17:46 ( 4 ) 16:24 ( 4 ) 34:11.27 1:42 
5 1690 ROSS/TSUI Stuart/Kay 18:09 ( 5 ) 16:33 ( 5 ) 34:43.11 2:14 
6 1682 GORDON/GROVE Bruce/C 19:32 ( 6 ) 17:11 ( 6 ) 36:43.74 4:15 
7 1689 RATAJCZAK/RATAJCZAK 19:59 ( 7 ) 18:16 ( 7 ) 38:16.31 5:48 
8 1681 KING/STURBOIS Timoth 23:34 ( 8 ) 21:06 ( 8 ) 44:41.00 12:12 
 
Class: Tandem Men 70  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1607 SCOTT/SULLIVAN Tony/ 15:54 ( 1 ) 14:40 ( 1 ) 30:34.38 
2 1606 TINGLEY/UNCK Gary/Ke 16:39 ( 2 ) 15:24 ( 3 ) 32:04.18 1:29 
3 1605 MCNUTT/TOLER Abraham 16:59 ( 3 ) 15:15 ( 2 ) 32:15.02 1:40 
 
Class: Tandem Men 90  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1647 KUIPER/SPANBAUER Sco 16:09 ( 1 ) 15:03 ( 1 ) 31:12.88 
2 1645 WARREN/ZIONTS Randal 16:41 ( 2 ) 15:28 ( 2 ) 32:09.78 :56 
3 1646 ROGERS/SNYDER Dow (S 18:42 ( 3 ) 17:41 ( 3 ) 36:24.06 5:11 
 
Class: Tandem Mixed 110  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1693 JESSIE/DAVIS Jo Ann/ 20:53 ( 1 ) 18:20 ( 1 ) 39:14.14 
 
Class: Tandem Mixed 70  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1622 CARABIN/SUMMY Helene 16:20 ( 2 ) 15:12 ( 1 ) 31:33.74 
2 1621 RUANE/RUANE Danielle 16:17 ( 1 ) 15:27 ( 2 ) 31:44.76 :11 
3 1623 DIEHL/DIEHL Bruce/De 17:23 ( 3 ) 16:06 ( 3 ) 33:29.81 1:56 
1624 STOKES/WEBEL Carrie/ ( ) ( ) 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/3/2010 4:50:49 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved