Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    Link to This RaceResults  
Tandem Results¹
Tandem Splits¹
Unofficial¹
USA Cycling Masters Time Trial National Championships - Single Crs, Best
USA - KY - Louisville, KY
8/3/2010 8:00 AM

Split Report¹print

                 USA Cycling Masters Road Cycling Championships 
Louisville, KY 
LAP DETAIL 
 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
8 335 PATTERSON Michael 17:00 ( 7 ) 15:00 ( 8 ) 32:00.98 1:41 
9 330 MAUGHAN Monty 17:12 ( 9 ) 15:06 ( 9 ) 32:19.27 1:59 
10 337 BENUSIS Kenneth 17:41 (10 ) 15:22 (11 ) 33:04.27 2:44 
11 342 BASTIDE Marcel 17:44 (11 ) 15:34 (12 ) 33:19.14 2:59 
12 326 CARR Gary 18:06 (12 ) 16:18 (16 ) 34:24.74 4:05 
13 332 HARLESS Dale 18:28 (13 ) 16:04 (14 ) 34:32.53 4:13 
14 339 WIKEL Ira 18:40 (16 ) 15:59 (13 ) 34:39.75 4:20 
15 333 LAUCHLE Gerald 18:28 (13 ) 16:17 (15 ) 34:45.70 4:26 
16 414 DAVIS Mount 18:35 (15 ) 16:18 (16 ) 34:53.73 4:34 
17 325 WILLIAMS Michael 20:32 (19 ) 15:19 (10 ) 35:52.33 5:32 
18 343 JOHN Maurice 19:09 (17 ) 16:44 (18 ) 35:54.37 5:34 
19 329 MARTIN Philip 19:11 (18 ) 17:11 (19 ) 36:22.18 6:02 
 
Class: Men 70-74 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 296 MEYERS William 16:31 ( 1 ) 14:37 ( 2 ) 31:09.00 
2 297 TUCKER Scott 16:38 ( 2 ) 14:32 ( 1 ) 31:11.55 :02 
3 299 ROSSKOPF Kenneth 17:32 ( 3 ) 15:41 ( 3 ) 33:13.27 2:04 
4 306 SCHULTE Robert 18:18 ( 4 ) 16:03 ( 4 ) 34:22.59 3:13 
5 298 CARTER George 19:35 ( 5 ) 16:58 ( 6 ) 36:34.17 5:25 
6 295 FETZER Charles 20:02 ( 7 ) 16:45 ( 5 ) 36:48.08 5:39 
7 307 BANTA Henry 19:48 ( 6 ) 17:10 ( 7 ) 36:58.62 5:49 
8 301 BRIDGES Thomas 20:23 ( 8 ) 17:24 ( 8 ) 37:47.96 6:38 
9 305 MILLER Lawrence 20:59 ( 9 ) 17:49 ( 9 ) 38:48.86 7:39 
10 300 RADZIKOWSKI Tomasz 22:14 (10 ) 19:54 (10 ) 42:09.03 11:00 
 
Class: Men 75-79 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 274 ELLEFSON David 18:19 ( 1 ) 16:17 ( 1 ) 34:36.71 
2 269 ALT Robert 18:28 ( 2 ) 16:31 ( 3 ) 34:59.50 :22 
3 268 REYNOLDS Richard 19:07 ( 3 ) 16:21 ( 2 ) 35:29.50 :52 
4 265 SCHMID Frederic 19:26 ( 4 ) 16:54 ( 6 ) 36:20.45 1:43 
5 271 MURPHY Peter 19:33 ( 5 ) 16:51 ( 5 ) 36:25.05 1:48 
6 270 OROURKE Thomas 19:33 ( 5 ) 17:06 ( 7 ) 36:40.31 2:03 
7 275 SHANKS David 20:04 ( 8 ) 16:50 ( 4 ) 36:55.05 2:18 
8 267 EICKELMANN Kurt 19:34 ( 7 ) 18:06 ( 9 ) 37:41.12 3:04 
9 272 SIMONS Richard 21:32 ( 9 ) 17:47 ( 8 ) 39:19.52 4:42 
10 266 WANG Edward 21:56 (10 ) 18:19 (10 ) 40:15.59 5:38 
273 READE Larry ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: Men 80  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 256 GROVE Carl 17:54 ( 1 ) 15:54 ( 1 ) 33:49.31 
2 255 LINDQUIST Link 21:27 ( 2 ) 19:39 ( 2 ) 41:07.72 7:18 
3 257 WERLING Donald 21:57 ( 3 ) 22:36 ( 3 ) 44:34.07 10:44 
4 250 UNDERWOOD Francis 28:18 ( 4 ) 24:40 ( 4 ) 52:58.98 19:09 
 
Class: Women 30-34 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 227 APPLEBY-KRIEG Karen 18:39 ( 1 ) 17:03 ( 1 ) 35:43.04 
2 223 CORNELIUS Colleen 18:47 ( 2 ) 17:45 ( 2 ) 36:33.90 :50 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/3/2010 2:08:04 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved