Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Start List¹
Gravity East Downhill - Single Crs, Best
USA - VT - Sugarbush
8/1/2010 11:15 AM

Results by Class¹print

                            Gravity East Series - Sugarbush                       Page 1 
August 1, 2010 Warren. VT 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 1 1-99 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 52 BAGLEY Rebecca Sanford ME FTW Factory Racing 5:06.55 
2 51 GARDNER Becky Marlboro NY Beacon Bombers/Nema 5:09.67 
3 53 TRIMBLE Hannah Flushing NY Morpheus Cycles 5:37.25 
4 54 PARHIALA Katelyn Arlington MA Wachusett Brew Racing 5:53.20 
 
Class: Cat 1 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 103 MULALLY Logan West Lawn PA Troy Lee Designs 3:49.34 
2 102 MORIN Damon Dunbarton NH Highland Mtn/ Troyle 3:55.83 
3 104 PENSLER Samuel Chevy Chase MD Grom Racing 3:58.37 
4 101 SYRON Ray Rockport MA Sinister/United Free 4:09.78 
5 105 MCNULTY Peter Walpole MA 4:15.36 
6 107 BUDD Hunter Madison CT Sinister/United Free 4:17.90 
7 106 CONTE Dylan Stowe VT IRide/Jimmz Pizza 4:27.79 
 
Class: Cat 1 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 62 BABCOCK Arthur Fulton NY Advance Cyclery/Gohu 3:57.51 
2 65 GARDNER Ryan Marlboro NY Beacon Bombers/Nema 3:59.54 
3 64 MIHALICK Peter Jersey City NJ Giant HBG 4:05.86 
4 76 AYR Geoff Westfield MA FTW Factory Racing 4:08.36 
5 66 SYRON Max Rockport MA Sinister/United Free 4:08.42 
6 208 COOPER Willem Newport RI Von Cooper/GT/Smith 4:11.88 
7 72 WILLIAMS Jack Burlington VT Drummer Racing 4:18.54 
8 73 NEWTH Jordan West Rutland VT 4:18.95 
9 67 CUSTER David Enosburg Fal VT FTW Factory Racing 4:20.76 
10 63 BOURGEOIS Jason Ashburnham MA Wachusett Brew Racing 4:22.16 
11 74 CHIPKIN Sam New York NY Drummer Racing 4:22.38 
12 70 MCANDREW Alex East Hardwic VT Chucks Bikes 4:23.97 
13 77 NICHOLSON Sky Danville VT Snowfire Racing 4:25.71 
14 75 PATTY Richard East Lyme CT Oliver Racing/Wayfarer Bike 4:30.08 
15 68 EYPPER Dave Hanover NH Wachusett Brew Racing 4:44.27 
16 61 CZAPLICKI Steven Trenton NJ Knapps Cyclery 4:45.74 
17 71 ROY Jacob Hardwick MA 4:56.22 
18 78 KANIS Brew Lancaster MA Wachusett Brew Racing 5:05.81 
69 PENSLER Nathan Chevy Chase MD Coyote Hill DNF 
 
Class: Cat 1 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 131 ROBERTS Donnie Sanford ME FTW Factory Racing 4:10.96 
2 130 LAGERSTEDT Tim northfield VT 4:20.22 
3 136 MEE Dave Brighton MA JRA Cycles 4:20.51 
4 134 WENSCHHOF Luke Fairport NY 4:37.02 
5 128 ERICKSON Leif North Conway NH Cantobrigian Mechani 4:44.48 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/15/2010 12:56:26 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved