Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
U23 Cat 1 Men¹
Elite Women Results¹
USA Cycling MTB National Championships Cross Country - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Sol Vista at Granby Ranch
7/16/2010 9:00 AM

Junior Results¹print

                USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships 
Cross Country 
7/16/2010 Page 1 
 
CHIEF OFFICIAL____________________________ FINISH JUDGE______________________________ 
 
Class: JR MEN 10 and UNDER 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2087 307192 Yackle Jake 29:12 
2 2083 266357 Sacket Colton 29:30 17.98 
3 2086 303828 Schmidt Andrew EXPO Racing 30:42 1:29.96 
4 2074 272556 Baldwin Mitchell 30:42 1:30.06 
5 2085 306696 Sanchez Jonah 33:52 4:39.99 
6 2077 321428 Collins Brendan 33:53 4:40.96 
7 2079 270185 Funston Scott Old Town Bicycle (OT 34:05 4:53.01 
8 2076 318530 Brunner Nolan 35:06 5:53.99 
9 2088 307201 Yackle Nye 35:35 6:22.99 
10 2075 299371 Barton Jag 36:20 7:08.02 
11 2082 320788 Payne Aaron BYRDS (Boise Young R 39:51 10:39.02 
12 2084 318040 Sanchez Ethan 45:48 16:35.98 
13 2078 297673 Dutczak Mitchell South Chicago Wheelm 46:45 17:32.98 
14 2081 298260 Oswald Matthew 56:25 27:13.00 
2080 311063 Harris Mark DNF 
 
Class: JR MEN 11-12 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2092 255493 Blevins Christopher 43:19 
2 2090 281632 Avery Cole Fast Friday 47:44 4:25.05 
3 2094 298726 Ellwood Ross 48:35 5:16.06 
4 2091 237375 Baldwin Nathan 49:44 6:25.05 
5 2103 271015 Polley David White Mountain Road 50:23 7:04.05 
6 2108 320124 Vargas Koby 50:40 7:21.02 
7 2093 298963 Brunner Eric 53:25 10:06.04 
8 2102 313392 Payne Jacob 53:42 10:23.03 
9 2106 309291 Tanner Jack Boulder Junior Cycli 54:07 10:48.01 
10 2109 298487 Willie Chase 54:14 10:54.99 
11 2097 311450 Labosky Jacob 54:50 11:31.07 
12 2099 297927 Miller Alec Broken Spoke Cycling 55:06 11:47.06 
13 2234 259760 Franklin Bo Team F.I.Taos 58:30 15:11.03 
14 2107 291057 Underhill Max 1:01:51 18:32.04 
15 2104 311900 Proctor Andriy Montana Velo 1:03:44 20:24.99 
16 2105 286165 Swartz Caleb Brazen Dropouts/Juni 1:05:23 22:04.03 
17 2098 284218 Madis Ryan Project Velo Racing/ 1:09:33 26:14.01 
18 2089 319356 Allen Travis ThirstyBear Cycling 1:10:32 27:13.06 
19 2101 298259 Oswald William 1:14:50 31:31.01 
20 2100 298258 Oswald Christopher 1:23:28 40:09.00 
21 2095 297686 Harris David Boulder Junior Cycli 1:26:08 42:49.03 
2096 266037 Jorgenson Matteo DNF 
 
___________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/16/2010 5:59:16 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved