Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Cat 2 Results¹
USA Cycling MTB Nationals Cross Country Cat 2 and 3 - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Sol Vista at Granby Ranch
7/15/2010 10:00 AM

Cat 3 Results¹print

                     USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships 
Cross Country 
7/15/2010 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 3 MEN 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 2039 309440 Pittman Dakota 54:55.04 
2 2038 315782 Morton Sanford 55:07.00 11.96 
3 2232 318254 Noel Justin SMBA 57:11.52 2:16.48 
4 2231 New McNamee Hudson Basalt Bike and Ski 59:01.38 4:06.34 
5 2037 204158 Grabow Levi Alta Alpina Cycling 59:03.44 4:08.40 
6 2036 315148 Gooder Austin 59:53.36 4:58.32 
7 2034 293079 Estrada Corey 1:00:16 5:21.00 
8 2033 318372 Dean Jack Apple 1:02:02 7:07.42 
9 2040 316852 Ponte Maxwell Austin Parks 1:02:43 7:48.10 
10 2035 318624 Gilliam Gunner Team Mata 1:03:36 8:41.13 
11 2031 321606 Cole Tanner Boulder Junior Cycli 1:07:16 12:21.43 
12 2032 278605 Daniels Preston 1:07:56 13:01.17 
13 2029 304612 Banet Ben Mesa Cycles Shop and 1:11:40 16:45.72 
14 2041 320954 Tidrick Cesar Team Hotel San Jose 1:23:51 28:56.49 
 
Class: CAT 3 MEN 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 2001 321770 Bauer Jake 1:10:02 
2002 305513 Vahjen Bryan Missing Link Bicycle DNS 
 
Class: CAT 3 MEN 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 2012 293518 Schmidt Christopher EXPO Racing 56:32.18 
2 2006 305871 Leneveu Greg Feedback Sports 56:37.29 5.11 
3 2005 308238 Kirby Richard 57:41.42 1:09.24 
4 2004 309278 Horvath Steven Team Bicycles Inc./T 58:36.70 2:04.52 
5 2011 31176 Sanchez Brian 1:00:05 3:33.27 
6 2008 Mcmaster Matt 1:02:36 6:04.30 
7 2003 266395 Haivala Darin 1:05:47 9:15.11 
8 2235 194416 Nerges Philip 1:05:55 9:23.41 
9 2007 310097 Martin Frank 1:11:55 15:23.49 
10 2013 290041 Smith George Mandalay Bay/McGhie 2:02:14 1:05:42.26 
2010 245852 Robson Scott DNS 
 
Class: CAT 3 MEN 40-49 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 2015 304121 Barense Ian Action Sports/Simply 55:44.25 
2 2020 15167 Harris Vernon Justins / Titus Mo 56:51.25 1:07.00 
3 2021 311676 Miles Darryl 57:41.26 1:57.01 
4 2016 224891 Bernhard Jon 1:07:11 11:27.57 
5 2018 321354 Fitzgerald Kevin 1:07:46 12:02.47 
6 2019 298309 Hall Joseph Indian Cycle 1:08:26 12:42.13 
7 2022 300622 Schluckbier Jack 1:18:59 23:15.35 
8 2017 261776 Dutczak Michael South Chicago Wheelm 1:28:26 32:42.54 
9 2014 302137 La Roza Steve 1:45:50 50:05.81 
 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/15/2010 5:25:23 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved