Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Lap Report¹
9AM Results¹
MSC 5 Blast the Mass XC - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Blast the Mass
7/11/2010 9:00 AM

Pro/Cat 1 Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 5 
Blast the Mass 
Cross Country 7/11/2010 Page 1 
 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 530 282247 Keegan Swenson Cole Sport 1:00:28 
2 574 279628 Drake Uriguen live train race 1:31:00 30:31.96 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 516 301065 John Gaston 1:52:54 
2 661 301174 Colton Andersen Rocky Mountain Choco 1:54:16 1:21.58 
3 906 300810 Jake White Podium Sports/Rocky 2:01:38 8:44.10 
4 904 265086 Samuel Morrison 2:08:00 15:05.34 
5 886 244368 Stewart Gross Team Alpine Orthopae 2:09:31 16:36.80 
6 614 282337 Brian Firle RockyMounts/Izze 2:10:04 17:10.09 
7 905 260582 Drew Hogg RGF Solutions 2:11:31 18:36.72 
8 741 293726 Tyler Eaton Pedal Power 2:15:33 22:38.49 
9 872 250577 Jason Haney Trek Mountain Co-op 2:16:17 23:22.81 
10 738 246645 Eric Rubottom DeathRow Velo 2:29:37 36:42.23 
11 594 312844 Andrew Morrison 2:35:29 42:34.16 
843 258894 Colin Jenkins COMotion Sports / Ye DNF 
619 248006 Tim Curry Alpine Ortho DNF 
835 241404 James Combs Live Train Race DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 535 188873 Jason Lapointe ESC / Basalt Bike and 1:58:17 
2 654 77727 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike and Ski 1:58:38 20.66 
3 725 179668 David Ochs Alpine Ortho Cycling 2:00:33 2:15.11 
4 667 310142 Robb Parsons LiveTrainRace.com 2:02:14 3:57.07 
5 690 272395 Gibb Kentz 2:05:20 7:02.35 
6 908 80189 Scott Gordon CoMotion- Yeti 2:06:32 8:14.73 
7 546 116610 Campbell Levy PCL/Yeti 2:07:42 9:24.25 
8 624 226498 Keith Collins Bach Builders 2:07:48 9:30.23 
9 717 149664 Joshua Cullen Honey Stinger / Trek 2:08:26 10:08.77 
10 672 76599 Jake Lueckel bikeparts.com 2:09:38 11:20.34 
11 726 227693 Jason Wright ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 2:09:57 11:39.67 
12 677 107669 Michael Hayes Honey Stinger/Trek 2:11:11 12:53.34 
13 544 13911 Thomas Grant BODE 2:11:22 13:05.06 
14 607 99202 Tyson Kaman Yardbird Racing 2:16:16 17:58.17 
15 561 76455 Doug Dupuie COMotion Sports / Ye 2:23:51 25:33.17 
16 637 240082 Ryan Schultz Comotion Sports/Yeti 2:27:50 29:32.18 
17 670 198770 Ben Truitt PCL Construction / Y 2:32:32 34:14.14 
701 39290 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 729 300928 Dean Hill Aspen BIke Rentals a 2:00:26 
2 884 115426 Michael Scanlon Basalt Bike and Ski 2:02:01 1:35.46 
3 635 38221 Wade Wilderman Team Totally Wired 2:04:33 4:06.75 
4 543 30355 Mark Roebke 2:05:06 4:40.25 
5 618 294288 Mike Driver Livetrainrace.com 2:22:07 21:40.55 
885 279656 Lance Bolton Aspen Bikes DNF 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/11/2010 2:15:42 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved