Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
MSC 5 Blast the Mass XC - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Blast the Mass
7/10/2010 9:00 AM

STXC Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 5 
Blast the Mass 
Cross Country 7/10/2010 Page 1 
 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 530 282247 Keegan Swenson Cole Sport 25:13 
2 574 279628 Drake Uriguen live train race 28:05 2:52.23 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 516 301065 John Gaston 26:42 
2 614 282337 Brian Firle RockyMounts/Izze 27:51 1:08.36 
3 872 250577 Jason Haney Trek Mountain Co-op 27:53 1:10.36 
4 738 246645 Eric Rubottom DeathRow Velo 27:54 1:11.36 
5 843 258894 Colin Jenkins COMotion Sports / Ye 27:54 1:11.46 
6 835 241404 James Combs Live Train Race 27:55 1:12.36 
619 248006 Tim Curry Alpine Ortho DNS 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 546 116610 Campbell Levy PCL/Yeti 27:48 
2 701 39290 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 27:51 3.42 
3 607 99202 Tyson Kaman Yardbird Racing 28:52 1:04.00 
4 667 310142 Robb Parsons LiveTrainRace.com 28:53 1:05.00 
5 637 240082 Ryan Schultz Comotion Sports/Yeti 28:54 1:06.00 
6 561 76455 Doug Dupuie COMotion Sports / Ye 28:55 1:07.00 
7 624 226498 Keith Collins Bach Builders 28:56 1:08.00 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 534 32168 Albert Senft Colavita NM 25:14 
2 618 294288 Mike Driver Livetrainrace.com 28:02 2:47.73 
3 737 246269 Bonifacio Sandoval Comotion Sports/Yeti 28:03 2:48.73 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 19  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 758 234957 Sarah Rawley Yeti Beti 17:58 
2 587 277022 Pam Seidler Basalt Bike and Ski 18:18 20.76 
3 572 261623 Sarka Ruzickova YetiBeti 18:33 35.22 
4 857 47161 Kathryn Judson Seek One Racing/Inno 19:20 1:22.48 
 
Class: CAT 2/3 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 626 295821 Joe Christiansen Redstone Cyclery 20:15 
2 735 One-Day Luke Smith Aspen Valley Ski Clu 20:23 7.65 
3 522 294829 Evan Weinman SSWSC/Moots 20:24 8.95 
4 542 296377 Alec Schaffer SSWSC/Moots 20:32 16.62 
5 582 303816 Jacob Templin 21:40 1:24.19 
6 746 319656 David Duesbout Alpine Ortho 25:14 4:59.00 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/10/2010 4:25:20 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved