Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Blast the Mass Super D - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Mountain States Cup 5
7/10/2010 4:30 PM

Super D Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 5 
Blast the Mass 
Super D 7/10/2010 Page 1 
 
 
Class: Junior Men 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 610 294146 Austin Hackett Klaub Wolf Rock Racing 5:54 
2 855 321494 Kai Rogers COMotion Sports/Yeti 6:00 5.99 
3 650 320386 Zachary Tucker 6:39 45.23 
4 783 317338 Forrest Simpson 6:54 1:00.09 
5 590 267136 Robert Pettit Team Geronimo / Bans 6:59 1:05.34 
6 818 One-Day Dan Strangfeld 7:57 2:02.73 
7 524 313994 Jonah Wilson 8:13 2:19.41 
8 674 298487 Chase Willie SMBA 8:14 2:20.19 
9 784 One-Day Cooper Simpson 8:16 2:21.79 
10 712 One-Day Sam Frackowiak 8:19 2:24.84 
11 522 294829 Evan Weinman SSWSC/Moots 8:21 2:26.93 
589 New Jordan Rodriguez DNF 
597 294143 Paul McSparin Wolf Rock Racing / T DNF 
841 312378 Henry Larson Durango Devo DNF 
 
Class: Junior Women 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 719 316618 Rachael Dye 7:39 
 
Class: Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 781 245337 Bergen Tjossem 6:01 
2 836 One-Day Michael Vandamme Papa Grows Funk 6:21 20.87 
3 723 One-Day Matt Boughton Aspen Velo 6:27 26.53 
3 826 296368 Max Maison Team Geronimo 6:27 26.53 
5 529 265301 Jeffrey Baker 6:28 27.42 
6 804 One-Day Jerry Doughty 6:30 29.66 
516 301065 John Gaston DNF 
567 296345 Matt Giaraffa Green Mountain Sport DNF 
844 One-Day Greg Ernst DSQ 
 
Class: Men 30  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 817 One-Day Cashion Smith WAVi brain health 5:59 
2 828 One-Day Kyle Sauder 6:09 10.86 
3 617 314428 Will Edgington 6:14 15.10 
4 829 One-Day Eric Lippincott 6:17 18.17 
5 849 278188 Tony Uriguen live train race 6:18 19.37 
6 616 278670 Travis Fahrney Jett 6:20 21.59 
7 727 106948 Aaron Uhl Trek Store Colorado 6:25 26.05 
8 768 152235 Gary Dye Boot Doctors/Mountai 6:25 26.86 
9 788 270990 Todd Hood Mojo Wheels 6:30 31.37 
10 787 One-Day Keith Benedetto Over The Edge Sports 6:36 36.99 
11 570 77731 Scot Corn Bunny Hop 6:44 45.43 
12 642 227829 Linden Carlson Team Deadbros/banshe 6:46 47.33 
13 789 One-Day Kyle Johnson 6:53 54.77 
14 569 227645 Ian Gale Morpheus Cycles / St 6:54 55.14 
15 757 One-Day Ryan Bradley 7:02 1:03.15 
16 566 33428 Ben Sokolski Team Evergreen Racin 7:04 1:05.29 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/10/2010 5:09:46 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved