Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Wildflower Rush Super D - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Mountain States Cup 4
6/27/2010 10:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 4 
Wildflower Rush 
Crested Butte Mountain Resort 6/27/2010 Page 1 
 
 
Class: Junior Men 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 975 230628 Gino Pastore Durango Devo 8:34 
2 886 282247 Keegan Swenson Cole Sport 9:12 37.46 
3 877 298725 W. Grant Ellwood Singletrack Mountain 9:38 1:04.01 
4 736 264191 Stephan Davoust 9:39 1:04.50 
5 605 264767 Zane Enders Autoliv 9:58 1:23.98 
6 931 267744 Hank Stowers Durango Devo 10:22 1:47.30 
7 901 One-Day Zachary Tucker 10:26 1:51.38 
8 699 279628 Drake Uriguen live train race 10:36 2:01.90 
9 724 281862 Andy Prunty Mesa Cycles 10:41 2:06.40 
10 1185 296346 James Shahan Durango Devo 10:41 2:06.80 
11 1087 317338 Forrest Simpson 10:45 2:10.39 
12 977 294635 Keenan Desplanques Durango Devo 10:51 2:16.94 
13 875 298726 Ross Ellwood Singletrack Mountain 10:52 2:17.55 
14 1068 316112 Isaac Stackonis Yeti RPM 10:58 2:23.86 
15 916 263836 Connor Hodge Bitterbrush Cycles 11:55 3:20.75 
16 984 315182 Chase Seivert Durango Devo 12:18 3:43.27 
17 596 298487 Chase Willie Singletrack Mountain 12:35 4:00.30 
18 1216 289005 Cassidy Bailey SMBA 12:54 4:19.96 
19 676 One-Day Charlie Malone Durango Devo 13:17 4:43.06 
20 684 271019 Shelby Smith Pedal Pushers Cycler 13:23 4:48.94 
21 683 294829 Evan Weinman SSWSC/Moots 20:00 11:25.27 
584 276946 Alexander Willie Singletrack Mountain DNS 
1123 One-Day Dan Strangfeld DNS 
1148 One-Day Cole Mystrom Durango Devo DNS 
798 New Jordan Rodriguez DNF 
 
Class: Junior Women 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 852 278472 Kaylee Blevins Durango Devo / Get O 10:58 
2 878 296745 Ksenia Lepikhina SMBA 11:27 28.73 
1111 296092 Lindsay Dye Tokyo Joes DNS 
 
Class: Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 981 245337 Bergen Tjossem 9:00 
2 913 One-Day Matt Boughton Aspen Velo 9:02 2.55 
3 1076 314376 Ben Smith Clubtreads.com / Tre 9:17 16.90 
4 907 217240 Samuel Stevens Aloha Mountain Cycle 9:31 31.32 
5 708 229072 Sam Chovan Moots/SSWSC 9:43 43.48 
6 558 One-Day Adam Buckwalter 9:45 45.52 
7 821 296345 Matt Giaraffa Green Mountain Sport 9:51 51.13 
8 1118 319494 Cameron Creger Club Treads.com / Tr 10:15 1:15.33 
9 955 253218 Alexander Leonard Bikeworks Albuquerqu 10:19 1:19.30 
10 1088 One-Day Devon Balet Banshee Dead Bros 10:20 1:20.44 
11 568 286530 Nick Mullen Team Kozos 11:20 2:19.92 
12 1203 One-Day Scott Polly One Ghost Industries 11:28 2:28.20 
13 1214 One-Day Andrew Avalos 12:26 3:26.40 
864 220120 Gregory Giudici DNS 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/27/2010 10:54:23 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved