Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10    Link to This RaceResults  
MSC 4 Wildflower Rush and Wildcat Fat Tire 40 - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Crested Butte
6/26/2010 8:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 4 
Wildflower Rush XC and Wildcat Fat Tire 40 
6/26/2010 Page 1 
 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 885 264839 Howard Grotts Durango Devo 2:08:32 
2 886 282247 Keegan Swenson Cole Sport 2:09:21 49.25 
3 915 276598 Sepp Kuss Durango DEVO 2:14:20 5:48.10 
4 975 230628 Gino Pastore Durango Devo 2:18:31 9:59.14 
5 605 264767 Zane Enders Autoliv 2:36:31 27:58.97 
6 682 302276 Larsson Johnson Autoliv 2:38:03 29:31.31 
7 665 265531 Joshua Elston Auto-LIV 2:39:44 31:12.23 
8 912 279447 Christian Shanley Vail MTB Camps 2:40:35 32:02.93 
9 688 302180 Conner Smith Autoliv 2:51:08 42:36.75 
10 699 279628 Drake Uriguen live train race 3:22:00 1:13:28.58 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 631 260872 Amar Mannina Rocky Mounts/Izze 3:57:19 
2 1010 280780 Peter Kalmes Honey Stinger/Trek 3:59:08 1:49.08 
3 697 301174 Colton Andersen Rocky Mountain Choco 4:01:16 3:57.08 
4 1006 300810 Jake White Podium Sports/Rocky 4:09:52 12:33.00 
5 508 244368 Stewart Gross Team Alpine Orthopae 4:20:13 22:54.75 
6 955 253218 Alexander Leonard Bikeworks Albuquerqu 4:22:04 24:45.40 
7 771 282337 Brian Firle RockyMounts/Izze 4:33:47 36:28.87 
8 708 229072 Sam Chovan Moots/SSWSC 4:45:18 47:58.88 
9 792 312844 Andrew Morrison 4:51:40 54:21.27 
10 656 One-Day Stephen Carney Big Wheel Racing 4:51:58 54:38.97 
11 766 248006 Tim Curry Alpine Ortho 4:52:16 54:57.52 
12 948 241404 James Combs Live Train Race 5:02:10 1:04:51.85 
13 928 246645 Eric Rubottom DeathRow Velo 5:10:17 1:12:58.62 
14 1167 250577 Jason Haney Trek Mountain Co-op 5:20:03 1:22:44.25 
15 685 276448 Travis Westcott Sock Guy/ Rudy Proje 5:34:32 1:37:13.17 
16 727 277375 Davis Haberkorn Justins Titus 6:23:40 2:26:21.72 
589 205697 Benjamin Bradshaw Team Waste Managemen DNF 
1162 207512 Nathan Brown DNF 
588 126775 Stevie Cullinan Team Waste Managemen DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 667 282966 John Searles 3:54:05 
2 1161 278985 Paul Gorbold Pedal Power 4:03:26 9:21.57 
3 700 234118 Casey Hill Pabst-Felt Mafia Rac 4:04:04 9:59.67 
4 648 188873 Jason Lapointe ESC/ Basalt Bike and S 4:09:52 15:47.21 
5 867 80189 Scott Gordon CoMotion- Yeti 4:15:31 21:26.65 
6 839 260750 Ezekiel Hersh Ellsworth/Hammer/NoT 4:16:36 22:30.99 
7 929 310142 Robb Parsons LiveTrainRace.com 4:18:24 24:19.31 
8 924 311585 Thomas Konecny Summit Velocity 4:20:01 25:56.09 
9 857 191847 Tom Wagner 4:21:57 27:52.68 
10 761 226498 Keith Collins Bach Builders 4:25:29 31:24.46 
11 718 107669 Michael Hayes Honey Stinger/Trek 4:28:40 34:35.46 
12 624 227693 Jason Wright ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 4:28:48 34:43.01 
13 861 308297 Gerald Oliver The Kind Bikes 4:30:45 36:40.00 
14 1156 173912 Tom Torrance Pearl Izumi / Rocky 4:39:33 45:28.14 
15 1183 286192 Joshua Vogt SuperFly/Enduro Bear 4:39:41 45:36.30 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/26/2010 5:28:11 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved