Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Results by Class inc¹
Overall Results¹
Results by Class¹
Whiteface Highway Hill Climb - 8mi, 3596 foot vertical RUN - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Whiteface Mountain Mem. Highway
6/6/2010 8:00 AM
Race is Complete, Results are Final

Assigned Start Times¹print

                          Whiteface Mountain Uphill Foot Race                     Page 1 
Sunday June 6, 2010 7.946 Miles, 3,596 Vertical Climb 
 
Assigned Start Report 
Bib Assigned 
Start Name Class Team 
_____________________________________________________________________________________ 
5 8:00:00 Kim Bezio Female 20-29 
6 8:00:00 Heather Martin Female 20-29 
7 8:00:00 Stephanie Kovarski Female 20-29 
8 8:00:00 Kerry Moore Female 20-29 
9 8:00:00 Laurie Duby Female 20-29 
10 8:00:00 Shannon Okuyama Female 20-29 
11 8:00:00 Nicholas Parrotte Female 20-29 
16 8:00:00 Jill Tyler Female 30-39 
17 8:00:00 Hilary Wood Female 30-39 
18 8:00:00 Jessica Darney Buehl Female 30-39 
19 8:00:00 Veronica Sanz Female 30-39 
20 8:00:00 Heather Bauman Female 30-39 
21 8:00:00 Lauren Vigna Female 30-39 
26 8:00:00 Dawn Tomassi Female 40-49 
27 8:00:00 Claudia Munk Female 40-49 
28 8:00:00 Suzanne Holt Female 40-49 
29 8:00:00 Joann Hunt Female 40-49 
30 8:00:00 Chloe Orr Female 40-49 
33 8:00:00 Sheryl Bly Female 40-49 
34 8:00:00 Sherry Crooks Female 40-49 
36 8:00:00 Wendy Bezio Female 50-59 
37 8:00:00 Nancy Dukett Female 50-59 
38 8:00:00 Mary Duprey Female 50-59 
39 8:00:00 Rita Lewis Female 50-59 
40 8:00:00 Gail Orser Female 50-59 
41 8:00:00 Nancie Battaglia Female 50-59 
42 8:00:00 Linda Hudson Female 50-59 
43 8:00:00 Lisa Meissne Female 50-59 
44 8:00:00 Louise Voghel Female 50-59 
45 8:00:00 Jacqueline Gareau Female 50-59 
51 8:00:00 Elaine Dill Female 60-69 
136 8:00:00 Seamus Hodgkinson Male 60-69 
137 8:00:00 Jim Samler Male 60-69 
138 8:00:00 Hank Schiffman Male 60-69 
139 8:00:00 Buddy Majernik Male 60-69 
140 8:00:00 Gaetan Rochette Male 60-69 
141 8:00:00 Gary Baldwin Male 60-69 
142 8:00:00 Thomas Pray Male 60-69 
143 8:00:00 Robert Bachorik Male 60-69 
144 8:00:00 Bill Long Male 60-69 
151 8:00:00 Peter Ruben Male 70  
152 8:00:00 John Pelton Male 70  
153 8:00:00 Ed Grzanowicz Male 70  
154 8:00:00 Henry Murphy Male 70  
155 8:00:00 Richard Fedion Male 70  
31 8:00:00 Richard Johndrow Male 70  
157 8:00:00 Gerald Barney Male 70  
158 8:00:00 Ed Doucette Male 70  
55 8:05:00 Jacob Burns Male Under 20 
56 8:05:00 Yannick Lapierre Male Under 20 
57 8:05:00 David Lewis Male Under 20 
61 8:05:00 Matthew Medeiros Male 20-29 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/5/2010 7:44:31 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved