Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This Race
Golden Rose - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKI BOWL
5/30/2010 10:15 PM

results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1120  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 30, 2010 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. STRUTHERS (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE B. WEBSTER (USA) START 2054 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. ASH (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 145 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. TAGGART (USA) K. MCDEVITT (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- I. GREBISZ (USA) -A- J. CORY (USA) 
-B- J. CORY (USA) -B- L. WINTERS (USA) 
-C- L. GREENSLADE (USA) -C- I. GREBISZ (USA) 
-D- C. WINTERS (USA) -D- N. GUNESCH (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 55/(52) 48/(46) 
START TIME 22.15 13.30 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: NEW TEMP. S: 38 C F: 45 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 68.94 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 P5918990 Mounsey, Anna TAS/95 51.92 51.53 1:43.45 0.00 
2 1 P5857693 Hanseler, Haley MHA/94 53.33 52.13 1:45.46 11.66 
3 5 P5769716 Duffy, Morgan SPAC/93 53.65 51.90 1:45.55 12.18 
4 7 P5923115 McNabb, McKenna CMAC/93 53.30 53.05 1:46.35 16.82 
5 2 P6007876 Rowley, Kirsten MRT/93 54.52 52.29 1:46.81 19.49 
6 11 P5999073 Baysinger, Linnea TAS/95 54.55 53.24 1:47.79 25.17 
7 9 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 55.85 53.20 1:49.05 32.48 
8 16 P5807383 Bachmeier, MacKenzie L CMAC/95 55.39 53.71 1:49.10 32.77 
9 12 P5858972 Schwartznau, Karina CMAC/95 56.25 53.74 1:49.99 37.93 
10 8 P5942164 Alger, Tessa CMAC/94 55.67 54.50 1:50.17 38.98 
11 10 P5834486 Eriksen, Lily CMAC/93 55.85 54.47 1:50.32 39.85 
12 18 P5817853 Jansky, Jenna Lou MAC/96 55.90 54.64 1:50.54 41.12 
13 21 P6217442 Rischitelli, Anna MBSEF/94 56.54 55.59 1:52.13 50.34 
14 25 P6100259 Lukes, Nahanni MARA/96 57.60 54.73 1:52.33 51.50 
15 22 P5821459 Horstkotte, Dena L MAC/94 58.07 56.09 1:54.16 62.12 
 
 
30-05-10 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLW1110 U1120 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved