Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This Race
Golden Rose - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline
5/30/2010 8:15 AM

results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1119  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 30, 2010 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD G. TIMM (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE T. ROBSON (USA) START 2054 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. GUNESCH (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 145 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. TAGGART (USA) K. MCDEVITT (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- L. GREENSLADE (USA) -A- C. WINTERS (USA) 
-B- N. GUNESCH (USA) -B- S. BURTON (USA) 
-C- I. GREBISZ (USA) -C- G. FISH (USA) 
-D- L. WINTERS (USA) -D- L. WINTERS (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(49) 52/(50) 
START TIME 8.15 12.00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: NEW TEMP. S: 38 C F: 45 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 50.51 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 I5529268 Warner, Paul IND/91 44.96 44.37 1:29.33 0.00 
2 2 P2840213 Hill, Timothy MBSEF/63 46.98 44.23 1:31.21 12.63 
3 8 P5857560 Managhan, Gage MRST/92 46.98 44.87 1:31.85 16.93 
4 6 P5546783 Smith, Derek IND/91 46.46 45.43 1:31.89 17.19 
5 13 P5926050 Dean, Austin C MHA/94 47.40 44.75 1:32.15 18.94 
6 12 P5721097 Daly-Jensen, Aidan MAC/93 47.56 44.64 1:32.20 19.28 
7 10 R5584560 McCann, Tyler R UCOD/91 47.43 45.07 1:32.50 21.29 
8 4 F5789391 Lyon, Macaulay SBA/92 47.91 45.69 1:33.60 28.68 
9 7 P5578786 Conner, Clayton D MRST/92 48.12 46.32 1:34.44 34.32 
10 19 X5765706 Myagkov, Fedya M MAC/96 49.72 45.99 1:35.71 42.85 
11 15 P5833975 Ahmann, Travis P IND/94 48.23 48.28 1:36.51 48.23 
12 20 P5897590 Jarvis, Blake P CMAC/94 50.35 46.36 1:36.71 49.57 
13 16 P5821467 Fagan, Sean IND/91 49.61 47.14 1:36.75 49.84 
14 21 P5928692 Fisher, Dylan MARA/93 50.05 47.11 1:37.16 52.59 
15 18 E5614508 Sulpizio, Joseph E BMRT/89 50.20 48.55 1:38.75 63.27 
 
 
30-05-10 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLM1110 U1119 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved