Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start list¹
Golden Rose - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline
5/30/2010 8:15 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1117  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 30, 2010 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD G. TIMM (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE T. ROBSON (USA) START 2054 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. GUNESCH (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 145 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER N. ERIKSSON (USA) B. CIMOCK (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- I. GREBISZ (USA) -A- G. FISH (USA) 
-B- L. WINTERS (USA) -B- L. WINTERS (USA) 
-C- N. GUNESCH (USA) -C- N. GUNESCH (USA) 
-D- G. STRUTHERS (USA) -D- L. GREENSLADE (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(50) 50/(49) 
START TIME 8.15 12.00 
WEATHER: FOGGY SNOW: NEW TEMP. S: 35 C F: 40 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 52.84 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 I5529268 Warner, Paul IND/91 43.89 47.10 1:30.99 0.00 
2 2 P2840213 Hill, Timothy MBSEF/63 45.12 47.31 1:32.43 9.50 
3 11 P5714647 Allen, Michael MAC/93 44.83 47.68 1:32.51 10.02 
4 6 P5546783 Smith, Derek IND/91 45.95 47.45 1:33.40 15.89 
5 8 P5857560 Managhan, Gage MRST/92 45.38 48.05 1:33.43 16.09 
6 7 P5578786 Conner, Clayton D MRST/92 45.36 48.28 1:33.64 17.47 
7 13 P5926050 Dean, Austin C MHA/94 45.63 48.37 1:34.00 19.85 
8 12 P5721097 Daly-Jensen, Aidan MAC/93 46.99 48.01 1:35.00 26.44 
9 4 F5789391 Lyon, Macaulay SBA/92 45.97 49.07 1:35.04 26.71 
10 15 P5833975 Ahmann, Travis P IND/94 45.64 49.48 1:35.12 27.23 
11 14 P5703178 Meyer, Paul E CMAC/93 46.47 49.72 1:36.19 34.29 
12 16 P5821467 Fagan, Sean IND/91 48.07 49.26 1:37.33 41.81 
13 21 P5928692 Fisher, Dylan MARA/93 48.43 49.92 1:38.35 48.53 
14 20 P5897590 Jarvis, Blake P CMAC/94 47.96 50.45 1:38.41 48.93 
15 24 P5879028 Sanborn, Josh MRST/93 48.22 51.00 1:39.22 54.27 
 
 
30-05-10 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLM1110 U1117 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved